St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Leeds RC

2) Novice Eights

 4) Leeds RC (Ban)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (King)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 5) Peterborough City (King)───┘ NTT Disqualification         │ Peterborough City            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)─┐ Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)   │ NTT easily                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai)───────┘ NTT 2 lengths                

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Northampton (Briar)─────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Briar)                               
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 9) Curlew RC (Robertson)───────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                     │ Northampton                                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 10) Leeds RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                        │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                 
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                 

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 31) London Otters RC (Campbell)──┐ London Otters RC (Campbell)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)─────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths               │ London Otters RC                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Peterborough City (Cameron)──┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)     │ NTT easily                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)────┘ NTT Row Over                                                      │ London Otters RC                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Heath)                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 36) Bedford RC (Gelot)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                  │ Lea Rowing Club                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Heaney)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Northampton (Sewell)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                    

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 93) York City RC (Killip)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 94) Leeds RC (Skinner)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Trent RC                           
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 95) Trent RC (Wycherley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ NTT 3 lengths                      
                                                                          │ Trent RC (Wycherley)               │
 96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)────────┐ London RC (Pastran)                ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                         
 97) London RC (Pastran)─────────────┘ NTT easily                         

24) Novice Double Sculls

 120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)───────┐ Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)───────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Doncaster RC                            
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)─────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)     │ NTT easily                              │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                                 │ Action4Youth                            
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)                                               │ NTT 2 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 125) Northampton (Willis/Knight)─────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Action4Youth                            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)───────┐ Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)           │ NTT easily                              
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)─────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           

32) Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

 170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)─────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)             
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)─────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                          │ Trent RC                               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)───────────────┐ Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)                   │ NTT 2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Lincoln RC (Webb/Bateman)──────────┘ NTT easily                             

34) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)                         
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Thames Tradesmens' RC                           
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ NTT 1 length                                    
                                                                                                    │ Thames Tradesmens' RC                           │
 185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows)───────┐ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows)           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      
 186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)─────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                               

37) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 201) Norwich RC (Negus)───────────────┐ Norwich RC (Negus)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Peterborough City (Nash)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                         │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris)        │ NTT 1 length                         │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                           │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 205) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────┐ Leeds RC (Lumley)                                                           │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 206) Leeds RC (Lumley)────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Norwich RC                           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) Norwich RC (Shiplee)─────────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)                 │ NTT easily                           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths