St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC

5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)──┐ Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 21) Doncaster RC (Fisher)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ St Neots RC                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 22) St Neots RC (Dexter)───────────────┐ St Neots RC (Dexter)                  │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 23) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty)────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     

9) Masters E Coxed Fours

 44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Stokes)          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 45) Star Club (Hunt)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               │ Broxbourne RC                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 46) Ancholme RC (Earley)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)    │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 47) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                  

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 82) Southampton Univ (Smith)───┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 83) York City RC (Alexander)───┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC (Shiplee)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                 │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 4 lengths                 
                                                                │                               │
 86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37                
 87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths             

18) Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                
                                                                      │ Star Club (Talboys =E)           │
 91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       
 92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ NTT easily                       

21) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 106) Lincoln RC (Worrall)──────────┐ Lincoln RC (Worrall)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │ Lincoln RC                        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 108) Sudbury RC (Hayton)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)        │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)────┘ NTT 2 lengths                     

25) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

 128) Maidstone Invicta (Stokes/Baldwin =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                   │ St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)              
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ NTT Disqualification                         
                                                                                              │ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)            │
 131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D)──────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                            
 132) Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)────────┘ NTT 1 length                                 

27) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     │ Boston RC                             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │                                       │
 141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)             ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32                        
 142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)─────────┘ NTT easily                            

28) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)                 
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     │ Peterborough City                                 
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                                     
                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                                 │
 147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)           ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                    
 148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon)─────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                                 

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)─────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                               │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Ford/Dyer)                          │ NTT easily                                      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 152) Lincoln RC (Ford/Dyer)──────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ London RC (Larkin/Corlett)                                                                        │ NTT easily                                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Newark RC                                       │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells)                     │ NTT easily                                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                    

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 3/4 length                             
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                             

35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)─┘ NTT easily                                │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward)     │ NTT 1 length                              │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ NTT a canvas                                                                          │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────┐                                                                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)────────┘ Race 25 09:51                             │ Deben RC                                  │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                │ NTT 2 lengths                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ NTT easily                                

36) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 195) Norwich RC (Youngs)───────┐ Norwich RC (Youngs)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ NTT 1 length                  │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Nottingham                    │
 199) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┐ Nottingham (Smith)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                 
 200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                        │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                     │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ NTT 1 length                     

40) Junior 15 Sculls

 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)───────┘ NTT 1 length                      │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ NTT 3 lengths                     │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ NTT easily                                                            │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)                                           │ NTT 5 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ NTT easily                        │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │ NTT easily                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ NTT 1 length                      

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt)                                                          │ NTT 5 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 239) Lincoln RC (Newbutt)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ Lincoln RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                     │ NTT a canvas                          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

44) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                    
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ NTT easily                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06