St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Norwich RC

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)─────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)───────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                    │
                                                                                                            │ Norwich RC                        
 27) Norwich RC (English)───────────┐ Norwich RC (English)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT easily                        
 28) Northampton (Woodward)─────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Norwich RC                        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)          │ NTT 4 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      

15) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

 75) Bedford RC (Baker)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Norwich RC                    
 76) Auriol Kensington RC (Cox)─┐ Norwich RC (Bracey)           ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification          
 77) Norwich RC (Bracey)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 82) Southampton Univ (Smith)───┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 83) York City RC (Alexander)───┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC (Shiplee)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                 │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 4 lengths                 
                                                                │                               │
 86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37                
 87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths             

26) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │ Norwich RC                            │
 136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)───────┐ Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         
 137) Star Club (White/Gowing)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 3/4 length                             
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                             

36) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 195) Norwich RC (Youngs)───────┐ Norwich RC (Youngs)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ NTT 1 length                  │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Nottingham                    │
 199) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┐ Nottingham (Smith)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                 
 200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

37) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 201) Norwich RC (Negus)───────────────┐ Norwich RC (Negus)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Peterborough City (Nash)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                         │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris)        │ NTT 1 length                         │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                           │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 205) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────┐ Leeds RC (Lumley)                                                           │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 206) Leeds RC (Lumley)────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Norwich RC                           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) Norwich RC (Shiplee)─────────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)                 │ NTT easily                           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    

41) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 229) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bowyer)                 
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Newark RC (Hendy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │ Norwich RC                          
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 231) York City RC (Rezacova)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                            │ York City RC (Rezacova)             │
 232) Deben RC (Andvig)───────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                          
 233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows)─┘ NTT 1 length                        

43) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 242) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bowyer)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Lincoln RC (Cassidy)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 244) Peterborough City (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT easily                            
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS              │
 245) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara)     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                         
 246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley)───────────┘ NTT easily