St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Northampton RC

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Northampton (Briar)─────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Briar)                               
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 9) Curlew RC (Robertson)───────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                     │ Northampton                                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 10) Leeds RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                        │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                 
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                 

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)─────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)───────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                    │
                                                                                                            │ Norwich RC                        
 27) Norwich RC (English)───────────┐ Norwich RC (English)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT easily                        
 28) Northampton (Woodward)─────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Norwich RC                        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)          │ NTT 4 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 31) London Otters RC (Campbell)──┐ London Otters RC (Campbell)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)─────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths               │ London Otters RC                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Peterborough City (Cameron)──┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)     │ NTT easily                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)────┘ NTT Row Over                                                      │ London Otters RC                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Heath)                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 36) Bedford RC (Gelot)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                  │ Lea Rowing Club                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Heaney)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Northampton (Sewell)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                    

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 51) Northampton (Coowar)────────────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)─────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Curlew RC (Abbott)──────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert)                            │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 54) Newark RC (Gilbert)─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                      │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Ancholme RC (Barker)────────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)                                                          │ NTT 1 length                                   
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)──────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              │ Lea Rowing Club                                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)──────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     │ NTT 3 lengths                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Northampton (Watling)───────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 59) Barnes Bridge LRC (Sartin)───────┐ Northampton (Foggett)               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Northampton (Foggett)────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │ Northampton                         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Auriol Kensington RC (Saville)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │
                                                                                                                  │ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    
 62) Star Club (Pooley)───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies)                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                       
 63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)────┘ NTT 4 lengths                       │ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Barnes Bridge LRC (Hughes)───────┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    │ NTT 4 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)─┘ NTT easily                          

24) Novice Double Sculls

 120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)───────┐ Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)───────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Doncaster RC                            
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)─────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)     │ NTT easily                              │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                                 │ Action4Youth                            
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)                                               │ NTT 2 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 125) Northampton (Willis/Knight)─────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Action4Youth                            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)───────┐ Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)           │ NTT easily                              
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)─────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           

26) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │ Norwich RC                            │
 136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)───────┐ Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         
 137) Star Club (White/Gowing)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     

30) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 157) Sir William Borlase's GS (Martin/Nicklin)─┐ Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)─────────────┘ NTT easily                                    │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                 │
                                                                                                                                                │ Northampton                                   
 160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)──────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Benbow/Shreeves)                                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
 161) Bedford RC (Benbow/Shreeves)──────────────┘ NTT easily                                    │ Bedford RC                                    │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 162) Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)─────────┐ Northampton (Jay/Foggett)                     │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Northampton (Jay/Foggett)─────────────────┘ NTT easily                                    

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                    │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                             │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                             

35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)─┘ NTT easily                                │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward)     │ NTT 1 length                              │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ NTT a canvas                                                                          │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────┐                                                                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)────────┘ Race 25 09:51                             │ Deben RC                                  │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                │ NTT 2 lengths                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ NTT easily                                

36) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 195) Norwich RC (Youngs)───────┐ Norwich RC (Youngs)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ NTT 1 length                  │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Nottingham                    │
 199) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┐ Nottingham (Smith)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                 
 200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

44) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                    
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ NTT easily                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06