St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Northampton RC

6) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 519)  (NPTON STUDENTS)─────────────────┐  (NPTON STUDENTS)                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 520) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 521) Northampton (Boix)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/3 length                        │                                       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 522) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ Race 772 17:52                        
                                                                                │ Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)     │
 523) Bedford RC (Benbow)───────────────┐ Bedford RC (Benbow)                   ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         
 524) Grosvenor RC (Larby)──────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

8) Novice Coxed Fours

 529) Curlew RC (Al─Mushadani)────┐ Curlew RC (Al Mushadani)        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 530) Peterborough City (King)────┘ NTT Row Over                    │ Leeds RC                        
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 531) Leeds RC (Heaney)───────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths               │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 532) Northampton (Baxter)────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                                     │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 533) London Otters RC (Campbell)─┐                                                                   │ Race 786 18:20                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 534) Bedford RC (Baran)──────────┘ Race 604 12:06                  │                                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 535) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)        │ Race 729 16:26                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 536) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┘ NTT Row Over                    

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 551) St Neots RC (Echeveste)─────────┐ St Neots RC (Echeveste)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 552) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)───┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 553) Northampton (Foggett)───────────┐ Northampton (Foggett)               │ Race 785 18:18                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 554) Barnes Bridge LRC (Hughes)──────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 568) Doncaster RC (Maxfield)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │                               
 569) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 782 18:12                
 570) Northampton (Willis)──────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths             

22) Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 586) Norwich RC (Redgrave)────────────┐ Norwich RC (Redgrave)                
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 587) Oundle Town RC (Murray)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Broxbourne RC (Walton)               
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 588) Broxbourne RC (Walton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                       │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 589) Northampton (Westgate)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ Race 778 18:04                       
                                                                              │ York City RC                         │
 590) York City RC (Clark)─────────────┐ York City RC (Clark)                 ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        
 591) London RC (Suckling)─────────────┘ NTT 1 length                         

25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 598) Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)────────┐ Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 599) Cambridge 99 (Sargent/Maltby)─────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Northampton                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 600) St Neots RC (Sadler/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │                                       
 601) Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)──────┐ Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ Race 777 18:02                        
 602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)───┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │ Norwich RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 603) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)     │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 604) Cambridge 99 (Wagenaar/Gemmell)───┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                     

32) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 632) Deben RC (Robson/Goodwyn)─────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 633) Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)──────┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 634) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────┐ Northampton (Costello/Welch)          │ Race 774 17:56                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 635) Doncaster Schools RA (Owen/Acris)─┘ NTT 3 feet                            

37) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 656) Maidstone Invicta (Charlton/Leek)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Jay/Foggett)                     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 657) Northampton (Jay/Foggett)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 658) Maidstone Invicta (Martin/Hyde─Coppock)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 770 17:48                                
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta                             │
 659) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Knatchbull/Harlow)         ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                    
 660) Maidstone Invicta (Knatchbull/Harlow)─────┘ NTT easily                                    

41) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 676) Newark RC (Senior/Murray)─────────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 677) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                  │ Trent RC                                      
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 678) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 679) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                                                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 680) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                                                                    │ Race 759 17:26                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 681) Oundle Town RC (Brooke─Clarke/Dew)────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                 │ Northampton                                   │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 682) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 683) Newark RC (Eaves/Falconer)────────────────┘ NTT a canvas                                  

45) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 703) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 704) Northampton (Woodward/Brown)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             │ Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 705) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                              │ Deben RC                                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 706) Northampton (Coowar/Coowar)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ NTT 5 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ Deben RC                                  │
 707) Deben RC (Andvig/Lawrence)────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig/Lawrence)                ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                         
 708) Northampton (Trotter/Radford)─────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                            

53) Junior 18 Sculls

 760) Northampton (Welch)──────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 761) Peterborough City (Nash)─┘ NTT easily                   │ Peterborough City            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 762) Trent RC (Simons)────────┐ Trent RC (Simons)            │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 763) Poplar Blackwall (Evans)─┘ NTT Row Over                                                │ Peterborough City            
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 764) Fairlop RC (Prusty)──────┐ Deben RC (Robson)                                           │ NTT 3 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 765) Deben RC (Robson)────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            │ Northampton (Costello)       │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 766) Sudbury RC (Power)───────┐ Northampton (Costello)       │ NTT 1 length                 
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 767) Northampton (Costello)───┘ NTT a canvas                 

64) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 833) Doncaster Schools RA (Scott)─┐ Boston RC (Lambe)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 834) Boston RC (Lambe)────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC (Bates)                 
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 835) Trent RC (Bates)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                   │
                                                                                                         │                                  
 836) Northampton (Rigby)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Taylor)                                          ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ Race 758 17:24                   
 837) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┘ NTT 3 lengths                    │ Newark RC                        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 838) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Newark RC (Murray)               │ NTT 1 length                     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 839) Newark RC (Murray)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                

65) Womens Junior 14 Sculls

 840) Newark RC (Barker)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 841) Northampton (Golden)──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                        │ Northampton                       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 842) Peterborough City (Griffiths)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                        │
                                                                                                            │ Doncaster Schools RA              
 843) Oundle Town RC (Dew)──────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)                                          ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                     
 844) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)──┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                 │ Doncaster Schools RA              │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 845) Newark RC (Austin)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Dennis)        │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 846) Peterborough City (Dennis)────┘ NTT 1/3 length