St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Peterborough City

2) Novice Eights

 4) Leeds RC (Ban)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (King)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 5) Peterborough City (King)───┘ NTT Disqualification         │ Peterborough City            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)─┐ Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)   │ NTT easily                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai)───────┘ NTT 2 lengths                

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 31) London Otters RC (Campbell)──┐ London Otters RC (Campbell)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)─────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths               │ London Otters RC                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Peterborough City (Cameron)──┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)     │ NTT easily                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)────┘ NTT Row Over                                                      │ London Otters RC                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Heath)                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 36) Bedford RC (Gelot)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                  │ Lea Rowing Club                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Heaney)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Northampton (Sewell)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                    

10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Peterborough City                
 49) Peterborough City (Chatfield)─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield)    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                    
 50) Newark RC (Price)─────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                   

18) Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                
                                                                      │ Star Club (Talboys =E)           │
 91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       
 92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ NTT easily                       

27) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     │ Boston RC                             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │                                       │
 141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)             ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32                        
 142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)─────────┘ NTT easily                            

28) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)                 
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     │ Peterborough City                                 
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                                     
                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                                 │
 147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)           ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                    
 148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon)─────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                                 

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                    │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                             │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                             

37) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 201) Norwich RC (Negus)───────────────┐ Norwich RC (Negus)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Peterborough City (Nash)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                         │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris)        │ NTT 1 length                         │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                           │ Norwich RC                           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 205) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────┐ Leeds RC (Lumley)                                                           │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 206) Leeds RC (Lumley)────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Norwich RC                           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) Norwich RC (Shiplee)─────────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)                 │ NTT easily                           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    

38) Novice Sculls

 209) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Holland)           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)───────┘ NTT 3 lengths                        │ Action4Youth                         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐ Action4Youth (Nourshargh)            │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ NTT easily                           

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                        │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                     │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ NTT 1 length                     

40) Junior 15 Sculls

 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)───────┘ NTT 1 length                      │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ NTT 3 lengths                     │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ NTT easily                                                            │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)                                           │ NTT 5 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ NTT easily                        │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │ NTT easily                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ NTT 1 length                      

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt)                                                          │ NTT 5 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 239) Lincoln RC (Newbutt)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ Lincoln RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                     │ NTT a canvas                          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

43) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 242) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bowyer)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Lincoln RC (Cassidy)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 244) Peterborough City (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT easily                            
                                                                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS              │
 245) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara)     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                         
 246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley)───────────┘ NTT easily                            

44) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                    
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ NTT easily                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06