St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Sudbury RC

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Barnes Bridge LRC (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Star Club (Davis)────────────┘ NTT 1 length                    │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Sudbury RC (Wells)───────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells)              │ Race 174 17:15                  │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                 │ Lincoln RC                      
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 16) Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)──┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)                                       │ NTT easily                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 17) Poplar Blackwall (Moores)────┘ NTT 1 length                    │ Lincoln RC                      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Webb)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Star Club (Clarke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               

21) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 106) Lincoln RC (Worrall)──────────┐ Lincoln RC (Worrall)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │ Lincoln RC                        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 108) Sudbury RC (Hayton)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)        │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)────┘ NTT 2 lengths                     

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 3/4 length                             
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                             

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                    │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                             │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                             

40) Junior 15 Sculls

 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)───────┘ NTT 1 length                      │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ NTT 3 lengths                     │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ NTT easily                                                            │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)                                           │ NTT 5 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ NTT easily                        │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │ NTT easily                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ NTT 1 length                      

44) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                    
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ NTT easily                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06