St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Star Club

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Barnes Bridge LRC (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Star Club (Davis)────────────┘ NTT 1 length                    │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Sudbury RC (Wells)───────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells)              │ Race 174 17:15                  │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                 │ Lincoln RC                      
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 16) Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)──┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)                                       │ NTT easily                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 17) Poplar Blackwall (Moores)────┘ NTT 1 length                    │ Lincoln RC                      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Webb)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Star Club (Clarke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               

8) Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours

 39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)       
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 length                     
                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)       │
 42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)─┐ Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                   
 43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)───────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                    

9) Masters E Coxed Fours

 44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Stokes)          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 45) Star Club (Hunt)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               │ Broxbourne RC                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 46) Ancholme RC (Earley)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)    │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 47) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                  

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 59) Barnes Bridge LRC (Sartin)───────┐ Northampton (Foggett)               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Northampton (Foggett)────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │ Northampton                         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Auriol Kensington RC (Saville)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │
                                                                                                                  │ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    
 62) Star Club (Pooley)───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies)                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                       
 63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)────┘ NTT 4 lengths                       │ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Barnes Bridge LRC (Hughes)───────┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    │ NTT 4 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)─┘ NTT easily                          

13) Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Bedford RC (Pointing =C)─────┘ NTT easily                      │ Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 68) Star Club (Russell =D)───────┐ Star Club (Russell =D)          │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths               

18) Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                
                                                                      │ Star Club (Talboys =E)           │
 91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       
 92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ NTT easily                       

26) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │ Norwich RC                            │
 136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)───────┐ Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         
 137) Star Club (White/Gowing)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     

27) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     │ Boston RC                             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │                                       │
 141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)             ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32                        
 142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)─────────┘ NTT easily                            

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)─────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                               │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Ford/Dyer)                          │ NTT easily                                      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 152) Lincoln RC (Ford/Dyer)──────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ London RC (Larkin/Corlett)                                                                        │ NTT easily                                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Newark RC                                       │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells)                     │ NTT easily                                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                    

32) Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

 170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)─────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)             
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)─────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                          │ Trent RC                               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)───────────────┐ Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)                   │ NTT 2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Lincoln RC (Webb/Bateman)──────────┘ NTT easily                             

44) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                    
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ NTT easily                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06