St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Trent RC

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 93) York City RC (Killip)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 94) Leeds RC (Skinner)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Trent RC                           
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 95) Trent RC (Wycherley)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ NTT 3 lengths                      
                                                                          │ Trent RC (Wycherley)               │
 96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)────────┐ London RC (Pastran)                ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                         
 97) London RC (Pastran)─────────────┘ NTT easily                         

20) Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 98) London RC (Suckling)──────────────┐ Globe/Maidstone (Noriel)             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                         │ Globe/Maidstone                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 100) Trent RC (Sutherland)────────────┐ Trent RC (Sutherland)                │ NTT 1 length                         │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 101) Newark RC (Miller)───────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                  │ Broxbourne RC                        
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick)──────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Garlick)                                                     │ NTT 4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 103) East London/Curlew (UEL─Golding)─┘ NTT easily                           │ Broxbourne RC                        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) York City RC (Price)─────────────┐ Broadland BC (Whelan)                │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Broadland BC (Whelan)────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                        

25) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

 128) Maidstone Invicta (Stokes/Baldwin =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                   │ St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)              
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ NTT Disqualification                         
                                                                                              │ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)            │
 131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D)──────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                            
 132) Poplar Blackwall (Sloan/Boyle =D)────────┘ NTT 1 length                                 

32) Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

 170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)─────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)             
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)─────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                          │ Trent RC                               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)───────────────┐ Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)                   │ NTT 2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Lincoln RC (Webb/Bateman)──────────┘ NTT easily                             

36) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 195) Norwich RC (Youngs)───────┐ Norwich RC (Youngs)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ NTT 1 length                  │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Nottingham                    │
 199) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┐ Nottingham (Smith)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                 
 200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                        │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                     │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ NTT 1 length                     

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt)                                                          │ NTT 5 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 239) Lincoln RC (Newbutt)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ Lincoln RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                     │ NTT a canvas                          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

44) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │
                                                                                                         │ Trent RC                         
 250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                    
 251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐                                  │ NTT easily                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06