St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Grosvenor RC
1) Intermediate 3 Eights
1) London Otters (Patel)───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury/Warwick Univ
2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ──────┐ Sudbury/Warwick Univ ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ easily
3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)─┘ Row Over
6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)────────┐ Milton Keynes (Hicks)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
25) Milton Keynes (Hicks)─────────┘ Row Over │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │
│ Norwich
27) Norwich (English)─────────────┐ Norwich (English) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
28) Northampton (Woodward)────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
29) Lea RC (Mather)───────────────┐ Lea RC (Mather) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)───────────┘ Row Over
7) Novice Coxed Fours
31) London Otters (Campbell)────┐ London Otters (Campbell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
32) Cygnet (Pugh)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────┐
33) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┐ Peterborough City (Cameron) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)───┘ Row Over │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────
35) Lea RC (Heath)──────────────┐ Lea RC (Heath) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Bedford RC (Gelot)──────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lea RC │
├────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Heaney)──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
38) Northampton (Sewell)────────┘ 1 length
17) Intermediate 3 Quads
82) Southampton Univ (Smith)──┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)
├──────────────────────────────┐
83) York City (Alexander)─────┘ easily │ Norwich (Shiplee)
├──────────────────────────────┐
84) Norwich (Shiplee)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────
85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ │
86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37
87) Lea RC (Yildiz)───────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────┐ Lincoln (Ford/Dyer) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
152) Lincoln (Ford/Dyer)─────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─┐ London (Larkin/Corlett) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) London (Larkin/Corlett)─────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────┘ Row Over
31) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────────────────
167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) │
168) Deben (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ 3/4 length
39) Junior 16 Sculls
213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28 │ Deben
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Deben (Goodwyn)──────────────┘ Row Over │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Lincoln (Powell)─────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ 1 length
42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ Row Over │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────
238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
239) Lincoln (Newbutt)─────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Curlew (Jeff)─────────────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Deben (Andvig)────────────────────┘ Row Over