St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Sudbury RC
4) Womens Novice Eights
12) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
13) Star Club (Davis)───────────────┘ 1 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┐
14) Sudbury RC (Wells)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells) │ Race 174 17:15 │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
15) Doncaster (Docherty)────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Lincoln
├────────────────────────────────────
16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Cook) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
17) Poplar Blackwall RC (Moores)────┘ 1 length │ Lincoln │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
18) Lincoln (Webb)──────────────────┐ Lincoln (Webb) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
19) Star Club (Clarke)──────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
21) Womens Novice Coxed Quads
106) Lincoln (Worrall)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Worrall)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
107) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────────
108) Sudbury RC (Hayton)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
109) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow)────┘ 2 lengths
31) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────────────────
167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) │
168) Deben (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ 3/4 length
33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)───────┐ Deben (Everson/Eaton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) Deben (Everson/Eaton)────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)──────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)───────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)───────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)──────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Boston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)─┘ 4 1/2 lengths
40) Junior 15 Sculls
221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)───────┘ 1 length │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────┐
223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ easily │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────
225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ easily │ Peterborough City │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ 1 length
44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Trent RC
250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐ │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06