St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Star Club
4) Womens Novice Eights
12) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
13) Star Club (Davis)───────────────┘ 1 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┐
14) Sudbury RC (Wells)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells) │ Race 174 17:15 │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
15) Doncaster (Docherty)────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Lincoln
├────────────────────────────────────
16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Cook) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
17) Poplar Blackwall RC (Moores)────┘ 1 length │ Lincoln │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
18) Lincoln (Webb)──────────────────┐ Lincoln (Webb) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
19) Star Club (Clarke)──────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
8) Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours
39) Lea RC (Mudie =B)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Veasey =B)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
40) Milton Keynes (Veasey =B)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)
├──────────────────────────────────
41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) │
42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)─┐ Cygnet (Pugh =C) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
43) Cygnet (Pugh =C)──────────────┘ 2 lengths
9) Masters E Coxed Fours
44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Stokes)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
45) Star Club (Hunt)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne RC
├─────────────────────────────────
46) Ancholme (Earley)────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
47) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase)─┘ 3/4 length
12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
59) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Sartin)─┐ Northampton (Foggett)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
60) Northampton (Foggett)─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────┐
61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │
│ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)
62) Star Club (Pooley)────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)─┘ 4 lengths │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
64) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Hughes)─┐ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)─┘ easily
13) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours
66) Milton Keynes (Skeith =D)─┐ Milton Keynes (Skeith =D)
├──────────────────────────────┐
67) Bedford RC (Pointing =C)──┘ easily │ Milton Keynes (Skeith =D)
├──────────────────────────────
68) Star Club (Russell =D)────┐ Star Club (Russell =D) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
69) Milton Keynes (Towse =C)──┘ 4 1/2 lengths
18) Masters C/D/E Quads
88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────
90) Doncaster (Bradley =C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Star Club (Talboys =E) │
91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ easily
26) Junior 18 Double Sculls
133) Deben (Robson/Rogers)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────
135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Norwich │
136) Norwich (Trett/Johnston)─────┐ Norwich (Trett/Johnston) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
137) Star Club (White/Gowing)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
27) Junior 16 Double Sculls
138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ │
141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32
142) Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn)────────────┘ easily
29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────┐ Lincoln (Ford/Dyer) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
152) Lincoln (Ford/Dyer)─────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─┐ London (Larkin/Corlett) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) London (Larkin/Corlett)─────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────┘ Row Over
32) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)─┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)─┘ 3 lengths │ Trent RC
├────────────────────────────────
172) Leeds (Cox/Plews)──────────┐ Leeds (Cox/Plews) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
173) Lincoln (Webb/Bateman)─────┘ easily
44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Trent RC
250) Sudbury RC (Moule)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bates) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐ │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06