St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Cambridge '99 RC

7) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 525) Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 526) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)─┘ NTT 2 lengths                     │                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 527) Sudbury/Loughborough/Keele────┐                                   │ Race 745 16:58                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 528) Lea Rowing Club (Brown)───────┘ Race 648 13:39                    

9) Masters B/C Coxed Fours

 537) Bedford RC (Harris =B)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Harris =B)             
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 538) St Neots RC (Beale =C)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                     │                                    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 539) Devil's Elbow RC (Kavanagh =B)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 775 17:58                     
                                                                          │ Cambridge 99 (Thorn =B)            │
 540) Leeds RC (Ansell =C)───────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Thorn =B)            ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                      
 541) Cambridge 99 (Thorn =B)────────┘ NTT 1/4 length                     

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 546) Curlew RC (Binns)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Adams)                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 547) Peterborough City (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                              │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 548) Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 766 17:40                                 
                                                                                                  │ Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)                      │
 549) Sudbury/Bristol University (SRC Composite)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/3 length                                 
 550) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                 

16) Intermediate 2 Quads

 565) St Neots RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ St Neots RC (Williams)           
 566) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)──┐ Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)      ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT a canvas                     
 567) Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)───────┘ NTT 3/4 length                   

25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 598) Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)────────┐ Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 599) Cambridge 99 (Sargent/Maltby)─────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Northampton                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 600) St Neots RC (Sadler/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │                                       
 601) Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)──────┐ Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ Race 777 18:02                        
 602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)───┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │ Norwich RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 603) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)     │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 604) Cambridge 99 (Wagenaar/Gemmell)───┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                     

47) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls

 717) York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)──────────┐ York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)              
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 718) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp/Bennett =C)────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 612 12:22                                │
                                                                                                                                                │                                               
 720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)─────┐ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)                                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 722 16:12                                
 721) Cambridge 99 (Harrison─Smith/Kirkland =B)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                 │ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 722) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)─────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 723) Globe RC (Feix/Askin =B)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                                    

48) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 724) Norwich RC (Scales)──────────────┐ Norwich RC (Scales)                  
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 725) Leeds RC (Lumley)────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │ St Neots RC                          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 726) Doncaster Schools RA (Hoskin)────┐ St Neots RC (Dexter)                 │ NTT 1/4 length                       │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 727) St Neots RC (Dexter)─────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                                              │ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)       
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 728) Southampton Univ (Smith)─────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Champion)                                                     │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 729) Cambridge 99 (Champion)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)       │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 730) Leeds RC (Bullough)──────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)       │ NTT 2 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 731) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)───┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    

61) Womens Masters B/C Sculls

 816) Champion of the Thames (Affleck =C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │                                         
 817) Cambridge 99 (Bridges =C)───────────┐                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 720 16:08                          
 818) Leeds RC (Markendale =B)────────────┘ Race 607 12:12