St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for City of Sheffield RC

7) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 525) Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Kabelik)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 526) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)─┘ NTT 2 lengths                     │                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 527) Sudbury/Loughborough/Keele────┐                                   │ Race 745 16:58                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 528) Lea Rowing Club (Brown)───────┘ Race 648 13:39                    

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 551) St Neots RC (Echeveste)─────────┐ St Neots RC (Echeveste)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 552) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)───┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 553) Northampton (Foggett)───────────┐ Northampton (Foggett)               │ Race 785 18:18                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 554) Barnes Bridge LRC (Hughes)──────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   

31) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 627) Sudbury RC (Milbank/Paxman =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)     
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 628) Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                              │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 629) Star Club (Waugh/Talboys =F)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                           
                                                                                            │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)     │
 630) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                
 631) City of Sheffield RC (Smith/Elliott =E)─┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                           

36) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 648) Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/Wood)─────────────┐ Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 649) Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)───────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                   │ Barnes Bridge LRC                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 650) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)               │ NTT 2 lengths                                   │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 651) Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)───────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                        │ Lincoln RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 652) Lincoln RC (Newbutt/Cassidy)────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt/Cassidy)                                                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 653) York City RC (Brear/Killip)─────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Lincoln RC                                      │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 654) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)                  │ NTT 1/2 length                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 655) City of Sheffield RC (Alesbrook/Richardson)─┘ NTT Row Over                                    

44) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 695) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)─┐ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)     
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 696) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)───────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                   │ Newark/York University                          
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 697) City of Sheffield RC (Luckham/Regan)────────┐ Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy)         │ NTT 1 foot                                      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 698) Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy)─────┘ NTT easily                                                                                        │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 699) Star Club (White/Feltham)───────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 733 16:34                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 700) Boston RC (Gavey/Lambe)─────────────────────┘ Race 530 09:28                                  │                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 701) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)─────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)                 │ Race 631 13:00                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 702) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)─────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                  

49) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 732) Cygnet RC (Byrne)────────────┐ Cygnet RC (Byrne)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 733) City of Sheffield RC (Coyne)─┘ NTT 1/2 length                   │ Doncaster Schools RA             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 734) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)     │ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 735) Milton Keynes RC (Haynes)────┘ NTT 1 length                                                        │ Doncaster Schools RA             
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 736) Norwich RC (English)─────────┐ Yare RC (Postlethwaite)                                             │ NTT 3/4 length                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 737) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)──────┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 738) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                  │ NTT 3/4 length                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 739) Globe RC (Noriel)────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                    

50) Novice Sculls

 740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 741) Milton Keynes RC (Graney)────────┘ Race 544 09:56                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)─┐ Peterborough City (Holmes)           │ Race 646 13:35                       │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 743) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ NTT easily                                                                  │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 744) Milton Keynes RC (Heggie)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)                                             │ Race 744 16:56                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 745) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┘ NTT easily                           │                                      │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)─────────┐                                      │ Race 647 13:37                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 747) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)─────────┘ Race 548 10:09