St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Curlew RC

5) Womens Novice Eights

 514) Poplar Blackwall (Lenoel)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Lenoel)       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 515) Lincoln RC (Webb)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                    │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 516) Star Club (Davis)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 787 17:37                  
                                                                    │ Curlew RC                       │
 517) Sudbury RC (Titterington)───┐ Curlew RC (Stewart)             ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/3 length                  
 518) Curlew RC (Stewart)─────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                  

8) Novice Coxed Fours

 529) Curlew RC (Al─Mushadani)────┐ Curlew RC (Al Mushadani)        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 530) Peterborough City (King)────┘ NTT Row Over                    │ Leeds RC                        
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 531) Leeds RC (Heaney)───────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths               │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 532) Northampton (Baxter)────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                                     │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 533) London Otters RC (Campbell)─┐                                                                   │ Race 786 18:20                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 534) Bedford RC (Baran)──────────┘ Race 604 12:06                  │                                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 535) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)        │ Race 729 16:26                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 536) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┘ NTT Row Over                    

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 546) Curlew RC (Binns)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Adams)                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 547) Peterborough City (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                              │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 548) Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 766 17:40                                 
                                                                                                  │ Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)                      │
 549) Sudbury/Bristol University (SRC Composite)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/3 length                                 
 550) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                 

59) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 801) Champion of the Thames (Affleck)──┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 802) Maidstone Invicta (Drury)─────────┘ Race 525 09:18                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 803) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Curlew RC (Jeff)                      │ Race 628 12:54                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 804) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                  │                                       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 805) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Swindells)                                                         │ Race 746 17:00                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 806) Newark RC (Swindells)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 807) Champion of the Thames (Jones)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 808) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┘ NTT easily