St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Deben RC

32) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 632) Deben RC (Robson/Goodwyn)─────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 633) Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)──────┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 634) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────┐ Northampton (Costello/Welch)          │ Race 774 17:56                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 635) Doncaster Schools RA (Owen/Acris)─┘ NTT 3 feet                            

39) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 664) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 665) Oundle Town RC (Attley/Smith)──────────┘ Race 588 11:29                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 666) Trent RC (Smith/Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 685 14:58                             │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 667) Deben RC (Eaton/Eaton)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Senior/Senior)                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 767 17:42                             
 668) Newark RC (Senior/Senior)──────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                             │ Leicester RC                               │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 669) Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)─────────┐ Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)             │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                          
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 670) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               

40) Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

 671) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)                   
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 672) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams/Bowyer)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                         │                                        
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 673) St Neots RC (Towns/Pigg)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ Race 765 17:38                         
                                                                                  │ St Neots RC (Towns/Pigg)               │
 674) Deben RC (Everson/Barnard)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Rogers/Moule)              ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                         
 675) Sudbury RC (Rogers/Moule)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                          

41) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 676) Newark RC (Senior/Murray)─────────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 677) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                  │ Trent RC                                      
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 678) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 679) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                                                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 680) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                                                                    │ Race 759 17:26                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 681) Oundle Town RC (Brooke─Clarke/Dew)────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                 │ Northampton                                   │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 682) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 683) Newark RC (Eaves/Falconer)────────────────┘ NTT a canvas                                  

45) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 703) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 704) Northampton (Woodward/Brown)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             │ Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 705) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                              │ Deben RC                                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 706) Northampton (Coowar/Coowar)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ NTT 5 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ Deben RC                                  │
 707) Deben RC (Andvig/Lawrence)────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig/Lawrence)                ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                         
 708) Northampton (Trotter/Radford)─────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                            

47) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls

 717) York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)──────────┐ York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)              
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 718) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp/Bennett =C)────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 612 12:22                                │
                                                                                                                                                │                                               
 720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)─────┐ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)                                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 722 16:12                                
 721) Cambridge 99 (Harrison─Smith/Kirkland =B)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                 │ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 722) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)─────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 723) Globe RC (Feix/Askin =B)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                                    

53) Junior 18 Sculls

 760) Northampton (Welch)──────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 761) Peterborough City (Nash)─┘ NTT easily                   │ Peterborough City            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 762) Trent RC (Simons)────────┐ Trent RC (Simons)            │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 763) Poplar Blackwall (Evans)─┘ NTT Row Over                                                │ Peterborough City            
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 764) Fairlop RC (Prusty)──────┐ Deben RC (Robson)                                           │ NTT 3 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 765) Deben RC (Robson)────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            │ Northampton (Costello)       │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 766) Sudbury RC (Power)───────┐ Northampton (Costello)       │ NTT 1 length                 
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 767) Northampton (Costello)───┘ NTT a canvas                 

54) Junior 16 Sculls

 768) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 769) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Nash)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 770) Newark RC (Heslop)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                  │ NTT 3 lengths                    │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 771) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                                       │ Peterborough City (Nash)         
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 772) Beccles RC (Cookson)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Cookson)                                                │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 773) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                   │ Peterborough City (Beale)        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 774) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Peterborough City (Beale)        │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 775) Peterborough City (Beale)────┘ NTT Row Over                     

58) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 795) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)──────┐ Norwich RC (Gudgeon)                
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 796) Norwich RC (Gudgeon)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                        │ Norwich RC                          
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 797) Lincoln RC (Dyer)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                        │ Newark RC                           
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 798) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 1 length                        
                                                                            │ Newark RC                           │
 799) Deben RC (Everson)──────────────┐ Newark RC (Hendy)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                       
 800) Newark RC (Hendy)───────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                      

59) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 801) Champion of the Thames (Affleck)──┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 802) Maidstone Invicta (Drury)─────────┘ Race 525 09:18                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 803) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Curlew RC (Jeff)                      │ Race 628 12:54                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 804) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                  │                                       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 805) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Swindells)                                                         │ Race 746 17:00                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 806) Newark RC (Swindells)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 807) Champion of the Thames (Jones)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 808) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┘ NTT easily                            

62) Womens Junior 18 Sculls

 819) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)─┐ Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 820) Deben RC (Eaton)──────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length                    │ Hollowell Scullers                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 821) Fairlop RC (Campbell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                     │
                                                                                                            │ Peterborough City                 
 822) Oundle Town RC (Smith)────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Kannor)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                 
 823) Broxbourne RC (Kannor)────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 824) Peterborough City (Chatfield)─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield)     │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 825) Deben RC (Everson)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     

63) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 826) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)───────┐ Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 827) Deben RC (Barnard)────────────────┘ NTT 2 feet                            │ Lincoln RC (Ford)                     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 828) Lincoln RC (Ford)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                     
 829) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Hodges)                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                         
 830) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     │ Peterborough City                     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 831) Peterborough City (Watson)────────┐ Peterborough City (Watson)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 832) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length