St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Doncaster Schools Rowing Association

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 577) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 578) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 771 17:50                     
 579) London RC (Pastran)────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  

32) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 632) Deben RC (Robson/Goodwyn)─────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 633) Broxbourne RC (Wren/McGahan)──────┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 634) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────┐ Northampton (Costello/Welch)          │ Race 774 17:56                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 635) Doncaster Schools RA (Owen/Acris)─┘ NTT 3 feet                            

34) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 639) Peterborough City (Collins/Masterson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Collins/Masterson)             
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 640) Fairlop RC (Thesingarajah/McRedmond)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 641) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 749 17:06                                    
                                                                                                        │ Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)                    │
 642) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Kirby/Mackenzie)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     
 643) Peterborough City (Kirby/Mackenzie)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                    

35) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 644) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)              
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 645) Trent RC (Bell/Smith)─────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 646) Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta─Hirst/Whitaker)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta Hirst/Whitaker)     │ Race 773 17:54                                    
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 647) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                 

41) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 676) Newark RC (Senior/Murray)─────────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 677) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                  │ Trent RC                                      
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 678) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 679) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                                                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 680) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                                                                    │ Race 759 17:26                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 681) Oundle Town RC (Brooke─Clarke/Dew)────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                 │ Northampton                                   │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 682) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 683) Newark RC (Eaves/Falconer)────────────────┘ NTT a canvas                                  

48) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 724) Norwich RC (Scales)──────────────┐ Norwich RC (Scales)                  
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 725) Leeds RC (Lumley)────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │ St Neots RC                          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 726) Doncaster Schools RA (Hoskin)────┐ St Neots RC (Dexter)                 │ NTT 1/4 length                       │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 727) St Neots RC (Dexter)─────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                                              │ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)       
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 728) Southampton Univ (Smith)─────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Champion)                                                     │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 729) Cambridge 99 (Champion)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)       │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 730) Leeds RC (Bullough)──────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)       │ NTT 2 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 731) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)───┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    

49) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 732) Cygnet RC (Byrne)────────────┐ Cygnet RC (Byrne)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 733) City of Sheffield RC (Coyne)─┘ NTT 1/2 length                   │ Doncaster Schools RA             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 734) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)     │ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 735) Milton Keynes RC (Haynes)────┘ NTT 1 length                                                        │ Doncaster Schools RA             
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 736) Norwich RC (English)─────────┐ Yare RC (Postlethwaite)                                             │ NTT 3/4 length                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 737) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)──────┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 738) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                  │ NTT 3/4 length                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 739) Globe RC (Noriel)────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                    

50) Novice Sculls

 740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 741) Milton Keynes RC (Graney)────────┘ Race 544 09:56                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)─┐ Peterborough City (Holmes)           │ Race 646 13:35                       │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 743) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ NTT easily                                                                  │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 744) Milton Keynes RC (Heggie)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)                                             │ Race 744 16:56                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 745) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┘ NTT easily                           │                                      │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)─────────┐                                      │ Race 647 13:37                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 747) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)─────────┘ Race 548 10:09                       

55) Junior 15 Sculls

 776) Peterborough City (Scane)─────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 777) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Boston RC (Pitman)                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 778) Boston RC (Pitman)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                        │
                                                                                                            │ Action4Youth                      
 779) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 2 lengths                     
 780) Sudbury RC (Bullen)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Action4Youth                      │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 781) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ NTT 1 length                      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 782) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┘ NTT easily                        

56) Junior 14 Sculls

 783) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Whitaker)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 784) Doncaster Schools RA (Whitaker)─┘ NTT easily                          │ Peterborough City (Leverage)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 785) Peterborough City (Leverage)────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage)        │ NTT 2 lengths                       │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 786) Doncaster Schools RA (Turnill)──┘ NTT 1/2 length                                                            │ Peterborough City (Toynton)         
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 787) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)─────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan)                                                  │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 788) Poplar Blackwall (Sloan)────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                      │ Peterborough City (Toynton)         │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 789) Peterborough City (Toynton)─────┐ Peterborough City (Toynton)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 790) Doncaster Schools RA (Jones)────┘ NTT easily                          

57) Junior 13 Sculls

 791) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)───────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 792) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)─────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                            │ Boston RC                                
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 793) Peterborough City (Spinley)──────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta Hirst)     │ NTT 2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 794) Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta─Hirst)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                            

63) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 826) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)───────┐ Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 827) Deben RC (Barnard)────────────────┘ NTT 2 feet                            │ Lincoln RC (Ford)                     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 828) Lincoln RC (Ford)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                     
 829) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Hodges)                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                         
 830) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     │ Peterborough City                     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 831) Peterborough City (Watson)────────┐ Peterborough City (Watson)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 832) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                        

64) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 833) Doncaster Schools RA (Scott)─┐ Boston RC (Lambe)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 834) Boston RC (Lambe)────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC (Bates)                 
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 835) Trent RC (Bates)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                   │
                                                                                                         │                                  
 836) Northampton (Rigby)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Taylor)                                          ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ Race 758 17:24                   
 837) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┘ NTT 3 lengths                    │ Newark RC                        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 838) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Newark RC (Murray)               │ NTT 1 length                     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 839) Newark RC (Murray)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                

65) Womens Junior 14 Sculls

 840) Newark RC (Barker)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 841) Northampton (Golden)──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                        │ Northampton                       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 842) Peterborough City (Griffiths)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                        │
                                                                                                            │ Doncaster Schools RA              
 843) Oundle Town RC (Dew)──────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)                                          ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                     
 844) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)──┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                 │ Doncaster Schools RA              │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 845) Newark RC (Austin)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Dennis)        │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 846) Peterborough City (Dennis)────┘ NTT 1/3 length