St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC

2) Masters C/D Eights

 505) Star Club (Mitchell =C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Knight =D)     
 506) Sudbury RC (Adams =D)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Knight =D)     ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 
 507) Maidstone Invicta (Knight =D)─┘ NTT 1 length                      

4) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 511) Lucy Cavendish College (HHLCCBC Summer Squad)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                        │                                                   
 512) Maidstone Invicta (Stillwell)─────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Stillwell)                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 779 18:06                                    
 513) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                      

10) Masters D/E Coxed Fours

 542) Bedford RC (Thomas =D)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =E)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 543) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =E)─┘ NTT 1 length                        │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 544) Doncaster RC (Dickson =E)───────┐ Star Club (Hunt =E)                 │ Race 783 18:14                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 545) Star Club (Hunt =E)─────────────┘ NTT 1 2/3 lengths                   

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 568) Doncaster RC (Maxfield)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │                               
 569) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 782 18:12                
 570) Northampton (Willis)──────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths             

18) Masters D/E Quads

 571) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood =E)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 572) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)───┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 573) Peterborough City (Khosla =D)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                          │                                     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 574) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 768 17:44                      
                                                                            │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)       │
 575) Peterborough City (Elder =E)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)       ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
 576) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)───┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   

20) Womens Masters C/D Quad Sculls

 580) Leicester/Peterborough (LER─PCRC Pulford =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ Leicester/Peterborough (LER PCRC Pulford =D)     
 581) Maidstone Invicta (Wigley =C)────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Gibbons =C)                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                                
 582) Sudbury RC (Gibbons =C)──────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                                       

23) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 592) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen)     
 593) Doncaster RC (Docherty)───────┐ Sudbury RC (Smith)                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                     
 594) Sudbury RC (Smith)────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                    

27) Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

 608) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor /Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Trent RC                               
 609) Trent RC (Smith/Smith)─────────────┐ Trent RC (Smith/Smith)                 ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                         
 610) Norwich RC (Brice/Matthews)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                          

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 611) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke/McLarney)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke/McLarney)              
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 612) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 613) London Otters RC (Gallagher/Busby)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 760 17:28                                  
                                                                                                    │ Southampton Univ                                │
 614) Southampton Univ (Lowther/Lowther)──────────┐ Southampton Univ (Lowther/Lowther)              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                               
 615) Leeds RC (Marston/Protheroe)────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                               

31) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 627) Sudbury RC (Milbank/Paxman =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)     
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 628) Maidstone/Bradford (Dunhill/Manning =E)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                              │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)     
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 629) Star Club (Waugh/Talboys =F)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                           
                                                                                            │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)     │
 630) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris/Chapman =E)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                
 631) City of Sheffield RC (Smith/Elliott =E)─┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                           

36) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 648) Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/Wood)─────────────┐ Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 649) Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)───────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                   │ Barnes Bridge LRC                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 650) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)               │ NTT 2 lengths                                   │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 651) Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)───────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                        │ Lincoln RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 652) Lincoln RC (Newbutt/Cassidy)────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt/Cassidy)                                                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 653) York City RC (Brear/Killip)─────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Lincoln RC                                      │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 654) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)                  │ NTT 1/2 length                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 655) City of Sheffield RC (Alesbrook/Richardson)─┘ NTT Row Over                                    

37) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 656) Maidstone Invicta (Charlton/Leek)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Jay/Foggett)                     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 657) Northampton (Jay/Foggett)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 658) Maidstone Invicta (Martin/Hyde─Coppock)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 770 17:48                                
                                                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta                             │
 659) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Knatchbull/Harlow)         ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                    
 660) Maidstone Invicta (Knatchbull/Harlow)─────┘ NTT easily                                    

39) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 664) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 665) Oundle Town RC (Attley/Smith)──────────┘ Race 588 11:29                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 666) Trent RC (Smith/Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 685 14:58                             │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 667) Deben RC (Eaton/Eaton)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Senior/Senior)                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 767 17:42                             
 668) Newark RC (Senior/Senior)──────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                             │ Leicester RC                               │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 669) Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)─────────┐ Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)             │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                          
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 670) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               

44) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 695) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)─┐ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Haigh)     
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 696) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)───────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                   │ Newark/York University                          
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 697) City of Sheffield RC (Luckham/Regan)────────┐ Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy)         │ NTT 1 foot                                      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 698) Newark/York University (Williams/Hendy)─────┘ NTT easily                                                                                        │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 699) Star Club (White/Feltham)───────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 733 16:34                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 700) Boston RC (Gavey/Lambe)─────────────────────┘ Race 530 09:28                                  │                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 701) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)─────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)                 │ Race 631 13:00                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 702) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)─────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                  

52) Masters F/G Sculls

 753) Star Club (Waugh =F)────────────┐ Star Club (Waugh =F)                
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 754) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall =G)─┘ NTT 1 length                        │ Nottingham (Wregg =G)               
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 755) Nottingham (Wregg =G)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                                                                  │                                     
 756) Devil's Elbow RC (Hawkins =F)───┐ Peterborough City (Reed =F)                                               ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 762 17:32                      
 757) Peterborough City (Reed =F)─────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 758) Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)            │ NTT 2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 759) Maidstone Invicta (Mobbs =G)────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                   

59) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 801) Champion of the Thames (Affleck)──┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 802) Maidstone Invicta (Drury)─────────┘ Race 525 09:18                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 803) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Curlew RC (Jeff)                      │ Race 628 12:54                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 804) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                  │                                       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 805) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Swindells)                                                         │ Race 746 17:00                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 806) Newark RC (Swindells)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 807) Champion of the Thames (Jones)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 808) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┘ NTT easily                            

60) Womens Novice Sculls

 809) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp)──────────┐ Norwich RC (Brice)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 810) Norwich RC (Brice)───────────────┘ NTT easily                           │ Norwich RC (Brice)                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 811) Edinburgh University BC (Girvin)────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │
                                                                                                                     │ Norwich RC (Brice)                   
 812) London RC (Sabah)────────────────┐ Action4Youth (Ward)                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
 813) Action4Youth (Ward)──────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                        │ Action4Youth                         │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 814) Maidstone Invicta (Fermor)───────┐ Norwich RC (Matthews)                │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 815) Norwich RC (Matthews)────────────┘ NTT easily