St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Milton Keynes RC

8) Novice Coxed Fours

 529) Curlew RC (Al─Mushadani)────┐ Curlew RC (Al Mushadani)        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 530) Peterborough City (King)────┘ NTT Row Over                    │ Leeds RC                        
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 531) Leeds RC (Heaney)───────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths               │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 532) Northampton (Baxter)────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                                     │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 533) London Otters RC (Campbell)─┐                                                                   │ Race 786 18:20                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 534) Bedford RC (Baran)──────────┘ Race 604 12:06                  │                                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 535) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)        │ Race 729 16:26                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 536) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┘ NTT Row Over                    

14) Womens Masters D/E Coxed Fours

 558) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =D)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 559) Star Club (Taylor =E)────────┐ Star Club (Taylor =E)            ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 784 18:16                   
 560) Doncaster RC (Fisher =D)─────┘ NTT 1 length                     

15) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 561) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (BBL/CYG Hughes)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Skeith)                 
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 562) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith)─────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 563) Boston RC (Murdoch)───────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Alexander)              │ Race 764 17:36                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 564) Milton Keynes RC (Alexander)──────────┘ NTT easily                                

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 577) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 578) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 771 17:50                     
 579) London RC (Pastran)────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  

25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 598) Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)────────┐ Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 599) Cambridge 99 (Sargent/Maltby)─────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Northampton                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 600) St Neots RC (Sadler/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │                                       
 601) Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)──────┐ Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ Race 777 18:02                        
 602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)───┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │ Norwich RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 603) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)     │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 604) Cambridge 99 (Wagenaar/Gemmell)───┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                     

29) Novice Double Sculls

 616) London Otters RC (Abbott/Keen)──────┐ Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 617) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)───────┘ NTT easily                              │ Leeds RC                                
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 618) St Neots RC (Cullen/Stirling)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Boston RC                               
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 619) Boston RC (Burns/Latka)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                                    │ Boston RC (Burns/Latka)                 │
 620) London RC (Smith/Molteno)───────────┐ London RC (Smith/Molteno)               ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           
 621) Milton Keynes RC (Graney/Heggie)────┘ NTT easily                              

46) Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 709) Norwich RC (Wheatman/Redgrave)──────┐ Norwich RC (Wheatman/Redgrave)          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 710) Oundle Town RC (Box/Woolf)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │ Norwich RC                              
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 711) Action4Youth (Whitbread/Nourshargh)─┐ London RC (Agnew/Mahler)                │ NTT easily                              │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 712) London RC (Agnew/Mahler)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                      │                                         
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 713) Milton Keynes RC (Bidgood/Fryer)────┐ Beccles RC (Carter/Fisher)                                                        │ Race 756 17:20                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 714) Beccles RC (Carter/Fisher)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                            │ Star Club                               │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 715) Bedford RC (Catherine/Rogers)───────┐ Star Club (Molloy/Clark)                │ NTT easily                              
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 716) Star Club (Molloy/Clark)────────────┘ NTT easily                              

47) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls

 717) York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)──────────┐ York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)              
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 718) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp/Bennett =C)────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 612 12:22                                │
                                                                                                                                                │                                               
 720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)─────┐ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)                                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 722 16:12                                
 721) Cambridge 99 (Harrison─Smith/Kirkland =B)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                 │ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 722) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)─────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 723) Globe RC (Feix/Askin =B)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                                    

49) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 732) Cygnet RC (Byrne)────────────┐ Cygnet RC (Byrne)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 733) City of Sheffield RC (Coyne)─┘ NTT 1/2 length                   │ Doncaster Schools RA             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 734) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)     │ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 735) Milton Keynes RC (Haynes)────┘ NTT 1 length                                                        │ Doncaster Schools RA             
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 736) Norwich RC (English)─────────┐ Yare RC (Postlethwaite)                                             │ NTT 3/4 length                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 737) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)──────┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Trent RC                         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 738) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                  │ NTT 3/4 length                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 739) Globe RC (Noriel)────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                    

50) Novice Sculls

 740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 741) Milton Keynes RC (Graney)────────┘ Race 544 09:56                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)─┐ Peterborough City (Holmes)           │ Race 646 13:35                       │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 743) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ NTT easily                                                                  │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 744) Milton Keynes RC (Heggie)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)                                             │ Race 744 16:56                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 745) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┘ NTT easily                           │                                      │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)─────────┐                                      │ Race 647 13:37                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 747) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)─────────┘ Race 548 10:09                       

60) Womens Novice Sculls

 809) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp)──────────┐ Norwich RC (Brice)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 810) Norwich RC (Brice)───────────────┘ NTT easily                           │ Norwich RC (Brice)                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 811) Edinburgh University BC (Girvin)────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │
                                                                                                                     │ Norwich RC (Brice)                   
 812) London RC (Sabah)────────────────┐ Action4Youth (Ward)                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
 813) Action4Youth (Ward)──────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                        │ Action4Youth                         │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 814) Maidstone Invicta (Fermor)───────┐ Norwich RC (Matthews)                │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 815) Norwich RC (Matthews)────────────┘ NTT easily