St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Oundle Town RC

1) Novice Eights

 501) London Otters RC (Patel)─┐ Leeds RC (Ban)               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 502) Leeds RC (Ban)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                │                              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 503) Peterborough City (King)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Bradshw)     │ Race 754 17:16               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 504) Oundle Town RC (Bradshw)─┘ NTT Row Over                 

18) Masters D/E Quads

 571) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood =E)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 572) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)───┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 573) Peterborough City (Khosla =D)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                          │                                     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 574) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 768 17:44                      
                                                                            │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)       │
 575) Peterborough City (Elder =E)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)       ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
 576) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)───┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   

22) Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 586) Norwich RC (Redgrave)────────────┐ Norwich RC (Redgrave)                
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 587) Oundle Town RC (Murray)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Broxbourne RC (Walton)               
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 588) Broxbourne RC (Walton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                       │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 589) Northampton (Westgate)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ Race 778 18:04                       
                                                                              │ York City RC                         │
 590) York City RC (Clark)─────────────┐ York City RC (Clark)                 ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        
 591) London RC (Suckling)─────────────┘ NTT 1 length                         

39) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 664) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 665) Oundle Town RC (Attley/Smith)──────────┘ Race 588 11:29                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 666) Trent RC (Smith/Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 685 14:58                             │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 667) Deben RC (Eaton/Eaton)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Senior/Senior)                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 767 17:42                             
 668) Newark RC (Senior/Senior)──────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                             │ Leicester RC                               │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 669) Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)─────────┐ Leicester RC (Holohan/Holohan)             │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                          
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 670) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               

41) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 676) Newark RC (Senior/Murray)─────────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 677) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                  │ Trent RC                                      
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 678) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 679) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                                                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 680) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                                                                    │ Race 759 17:26                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 681) Oundle Town RC (Brooke─Clarke/Dew)────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                 │ Northampton                                   │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 682) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Lovell)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                             
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 683) Newark RC (Eaves/Falconer)────────────────┘ NTT a canvas                                  

42) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 684) Trent RC (Rose/McQuoney)───────────────┐ Leicester RC (Henry/Campbell)              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 685) Leicester RC (Henry/Campbell)──────────┘ NTT easily                                 │ Leicester RC                               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 686) Leeds RC (Julier/Pearson)──────────────┐ Leeds RC (Julier/Pearson)                  │ NTT 1 length                               │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 687) Star Club (Colliver/Ngwang)────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                                       │ Newark RC                                  
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 688) Oundle Town RC (Purnell/Brooke─Clarke)─┐ Newark RC (McKean/Brankin)                                                              │ NTT 1/2 length                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 689) Newark RC (McKean/Brankin)─────────────┘ NTT easily                                 │ Newark RC                                  │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 690) St Neots RC (Pigg/Smith)───────────────┐ St Neots RC (Pigg/Smith)                   │ NTT 1 length                               
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 691) Leicester RC (Holohan/Henry)───────────┘ NTT 2/3 length                             

46) Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 709) Norwich RC (Wheatman/Redgrave)──────┐ Norwich RC (Wheatman/Redgrave)          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 710) Oundle Town RC (Box/Woolf)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │ Norwich RC                              
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 711) Action4Youth (Whitbread/Nourshargh)─┐ London RC (Agnew/Mahler)                │ NTT easily                              │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 712) London RC (Agnew/Mahler)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                      │                                         
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 713) Milton Keynes RC (Bidgood/Fryer)────┐ Beccles RC (Carter/Fisher)                                                        │ Race 756 17:20                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 714) Beccles RC (Carter/Fisher)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                            │ Star Club                               │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 715) Bedford RC (Catherine/Rogers)───────┐ Star Club (Molloy/Clark)                │ NTT easily                              
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 716) Star Club (Molloy/Clark)────────────┘ NTT easily                              

62) Womens Junior 18 Sculls

 819) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)─┐ Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 820) Deben RC (Eaton)──────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length                    │ Hollowell Scullers                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 821) Fairlop RC (Campbell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                     │
                                                                                                            │ Peterborough City                 
 822) Oundle Town RC (Smith)────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Kannor)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                 
 823) Broxbourne RC (Kannor)────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 824) Peterborough City (Chatfield)─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield)     │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 825) Deben RC (Everson)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     

65) Womens Junior 14 Sculls

 840) Newark RC (Barker)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 841) Northampton (Golden)──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                        │ Northampton                       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 842) Peterborough City (Griffiths)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                        │
                                                                                                            │ Doncaster Schools RA              
 843) Oundle Town RC (Dew)──────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)                                          ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                     
 844) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)──┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                 │ Doncaster Schools RA              │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 845) Newark RC (Austin)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Dennis)        │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 846) Peterborough City (Dennis)────┘ NTT 1/3 length