St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for Peterborough City

1) Novice Eights

 501) London Otters RC (Patel)─┐ Leeds RC (Ban)               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 502) Leeds RC (Ban)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                │                              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 503) Peterborough City (King)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Bradshw)     │ Race 754 17:16               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 504) Oundle Town RC (Bradshw)─┘ NTT Row Over                 

3) Masters E/F Eights

 508) Bedford/Nottingham (Bed─Sadler =F)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Bedford/Nottingham (Bed Sadler =F)     
 509) Star Club (Steve Sangster =E)──────┐ Star Club (Steve Sangster =E)          ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                         
 510) Peterborough City (Davis =E)───────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                      

8) Novice Coxed Fours

 529) Curlew RC (Al─Mushadani)────┐ Curlew RC (Al Mushadani)        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 530) Peterborough City (King)────┘ NTT Row Over                    │ Leeds RC                        
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 531) Leeds RC (Heaney)───────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths               │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 532) Northampton (Baxter)────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                                     │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 533) London Otters RC (Campbell)─┐                                                                   │ Race 786 18:20                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 534) Bedford RC (Baran)──────────┘ Race 604 12:06                  │                                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 535) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)        │ Race 729 16:26                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 536) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┘ NTT Row Over                    

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 546) Curlew RC (Binns)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Adams)                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 547) Peterborough City (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                              │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 548) Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 766 17:40                                 
                                                                                                  │ Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)                      │
 549) Sudbury/Bristol University (SRC Composite)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/3 length                                 
 550) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                 

18) Masters D/E Quads

 571) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood =E)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 572) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)───┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)       
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 573) Peterborough City (Khosla =D)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                          │                                     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 574) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 768 17:44                      
                                                                            │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)       │
 575) Peterborough City (Elder =E)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)       ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
 576) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)───┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   

25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 598) Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)────────┐ Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 599) Cambridge 99 (Sargent/Maltby)─────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Northampton                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 600) St Neots RC (Sadler/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │                                       
 601) Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)──────┐ Norwich RC (Johnston/Craven)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ Race 777 18:02                        
 602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)───┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │ Norwich RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 603) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Lawson)     │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 604) Cambridge 99 (Wagenaar/Gemmell)───┘ NTT Not Rowed Out                     

34) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 639) Peterborough City (Collins/Masterson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Collins/Masterson)             
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 640) Fairlop RC (Thesingarajah/McRedmond)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 641) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 749 17:06                                    
                                                                                                        │ Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)                    │
 642) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Kirby/Mackenzie)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     
 643) Peterborough City (Kirby/Mackenzie)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                    

35) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 644) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)              
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 645) Trent RC (Bell/Smith)─────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 646) Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta─Hirst/Whitaker)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta Hirst/Whitaker)     │ Race 773 17:54                                    
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 647) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                 

38) Womens Masters E Double Sculls

 661) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │                                      
 662) Sudbury RC (Watts/Hogsbjerg)─────┐ Sudbury RC (Watts/Hogsbjerg)         ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 769 17:46                       
 663) Star Club (Lamb/Taylor)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    

50) Novice Sculls

 740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 741) Milton Keynes RC (Graney)────────┘ Race 544 09:56                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)─┐ Peterborough City (Holmes)           │ Race 646 13:35                       │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 743) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ NTT easily                                                                  │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 744) Milton Keynes RC (Heggie)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)                                             │ Race 744 16:56                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 745) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┘ NTT easily                           │                                      │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)─────────┐                                      │ Race 647 13:37                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 747) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)─────────┘ Race 548 10:09                       

52) Masters F/G Sculls

 753) Star Club (Waugh =F)────────────┐ Star Club (Waugh =F)                
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 754) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall =G)─┘ NTT 1 length                        │ Nottingham (Wregg =G)               
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 755) Nottingham (Wregg =G)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                                                                  │                                     
 756) Devil's Elbow RC (Hawkins =F)───┐ Peterborough City (Reed =F)                                               ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 762 17:32                      
 757) Peterborough City (Reed =F)─────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)            │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 758) Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Batey =F)            │ NTT 2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 759) Maidstone Invicta (Mobbs =G)────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                   

53) Junior 18 Sculls

 760) Northampton (Welch)──────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 761) Peterborough City (Nash)─┘ NTT easily                   │ Peterborough City            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 762) Trent RC (Simons)────────┐ Trent RC (Simons)            │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 763) Poplar Blackwall (Evans)─┘ NTT Row Over                                                │ Peterborough City            
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 764) Fairlop RC (Prusty)──────┐ Deben RC (Robson)                                           │ NTT 3 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 765) Deben RC (Robson)────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            │ Northampton (Costello)       │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 766) Sudbury RC (Power)───────┐ Northampton (Costello)       │ NTT 1 length                 
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 767) Northampton (Costello)───┘ NTT a canvas                 

54) Junior 16 Sculls

 768) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 769) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Nash)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 770) Newark RC (Heslop)───────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                  │ NTT 3 lengths                    │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 771) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                                       │ Peterborough City (Nash)         
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 772) Beccles RC (Cookson)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Cookson)                                                │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 773) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                   │ Peterborough City (Beale)        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 774) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Peterborough City (Beale)        │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 775) Peterborough City (Beale)────┘ NTT Row Over                     

55) Junior 15 Sculls

 776) Peterborough City (Scane)─────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 777) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Boston RC (Pitman)                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 778) Boston RC (Pitman)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                        │
                                                                                                            │ Action4Youth                      
 779) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 2 lengths                     
 780) Sudbury RC (Bullen)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Action4Youth                      │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 781) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ NTT 1 length                      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 782) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┘ NTT easily                        

56) Junior 14 Sculls

 783) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Whitaker)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 784) Doncaster Schools RA (Whitaker)─┘ NTT easily                          │ Peterborough City (Leverage)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 785) Peterborough City (Leverage)────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage)        │ NTT 2 lengths                       │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 786) Doncaster Schools RA (Turnill)──┘ NTT 1/2 length                                                            │ Peterborough City (Toynton)         
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 787) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)─────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Sloan)                                                  │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 788) Poplar Blackwall (Sloan)────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                      │ Peterborough City (Toynton)         │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 789) Peterborough City (Toynton)─────┐ Peterborough City (Toynton)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 790) Doncaster Schools RA (Jones)────┘ NTT easily                          

57) Junior 13 Sculls

 791) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)───────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 792) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)─────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                            │ Boston RC                                
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 793) Peterborough City (Spinley)──────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta Hirst)     │ NTT 2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 794) Doncaster Schools RA (Panetta─Hirst)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                            

59) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 801) Champion of the Thames (Affleck)──┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 802) Maidstone Invicta (Drury)─────────┘ Race 525 09:18                        │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 803) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Curlew RC (Jeff)                      │ Race 628 12:54                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 804) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                  │                                       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 805) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Swindells)                                                         │ Race 746 17:00                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 806) Newark RC (Swindells)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                         │ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 807) Champion of the Thames (Jones)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)          │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 808) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┘ NTT easily                            

62) Womens Junior 18 Sculls

 819) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)─┐ Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 820) Deben RC (Eaton)──────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length                    │ Hollowell Scullers                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 821) Fairlop RC (Campbell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                     │
                                                                                                            │ Peterborough City                 
 822) Oundle Town RC (Smith)────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Kannor)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                 
 823) Broxbourne RC (Kannor)────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 824) Peterborough City (Chatfield)─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield)     │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 825) Deben RC (Everson)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     

63) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 826) Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)───────┐ Norwich RC (Lewis Williams)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 827) Deben RC (Barnard)────────────────┘ NTT 2 feet                            │ Lincoln RC (Ford)                     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 828) Lincoln RC (Ford)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                     
 829) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Hodges)                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                         
 830) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     │ Peterborough City                     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 831) Peterborough City (Watson)────────┐ Peterborough City (Watson)            │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 832) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                        

64) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 833) Doncaster Schools RA (Scott)─┐ Boston RC (Lambe)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 834) Boston RC (Lambe)────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                │ Trent RC (Bates)                 
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 835) Trent RC (Bates)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                   │
                                                                                                         │                                  
 836) Northampton (Rigby)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Taylor)                                          ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ Race 758 17:24                   
 837) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┘ NTT 3 lengths                    │ Newark RC                        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 838) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Newark RC (Murray)               │ NTT 1 length                     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 839) Newark RC (Murray)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                

65) Womens Junior 14 Sculls

 840) Newark RC (Barker)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 841) Northampton (Golden)──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                        │ Northampton                       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 842) Peterborough City (Griffiths)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                        │
                                                                                                            │ Doncaster Schools RA              
 843) Oundle Town RC (Dew)──────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)                                          ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                     
 844) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)──┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                 │ Doncaster Schools RA              │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 845) Newark RC (Austin)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Dennis)        │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 846) Peterborough City (Dennis)────┘ NTT 1/3 length