St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 24th July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016

Draw for York City RC

22) Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 586) Norwich RC (Redgrave)────────────┐ Norwich RC (Redgrave)                
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 587) Oundle Town RC (Murray)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Broxbourne RC (Walton)               
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 588) Broxbourne RC (Walton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                       │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 589) Northampton (Westgate)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ Race 778 18:04                       
                                                                              │ York City RC                         │
 590) York City RC (Clark)─────────────┐ York City RC (Clark)                 ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        
 591) London RC (Suckling)─────────────┘ NTT 1 length                         

36) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 648) Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/Wood)─────────────┐ Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 649) Trent RC (Hamilton/O Donnell)───────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                   │ Barnes Bridge LRC                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 650) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)               │ NTT 2 lengths                                   │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 651) Barnes Bridge LRC (Lopez/Fishman)───────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                        │ Lincoln RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 652) Lincoln RC (Newbutt/Cassidy)────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt/Cassidy)                                                                      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 653) York City RC (Brear/Killip)─────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Lincoln RC                                      │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 654) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Leek)                  │ NTT 1/2 length                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 655) City of Sheffield RC (Alesbrook/Richardson)─┘ NTT Row Over                                    

47) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls

 717) York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)──────────┐ York City RC (Baron/Rezacova =B)              
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 718) Milton Keynes RC (Kemp/Bennett =C)────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 612 12:22                                │
                                                                                                                                                │                                               
 720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)─────┐ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)                                                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 722 16:12                                
 721) Cambridge 99 (Harrison─Smith/Kirkland =B)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                 │ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B)     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 722) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)─────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard =C)                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 723) Globe RC (Feix/Askin =B)──────────────────┘ NTT easily