St Neots Regatta Saturday 23rd July 2016 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016
1) Intermediate 3 Eights 1) London Otters (Patel) ───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury/Warwick Univ
2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ ──────┐ Sudbury/Warwick Univ ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ easily
3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) ─┘ Row Over
2) Novice Eights 4) Leeds (Ban) ──────────────┐ Peterborough City (King)
├────────────────────────────┐
5) Peterborough City (King) ─┘ Disqualification │ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────────
6) Broxbourne (O Puirseil) ──┐ Broxbourne (O Puirseil) │ easily
├────────────────────────────┘
7) Curlew (Peerbhai) ────────┘ 2 lengths
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights 8) Northampton (Briar) ─┐ Northampton (Briar)
├───────────────────────┐
9) Curlew (Robertson) ──┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├───────────────────────
10) Leeds (Jones) ──────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
11) Lea (Saunders) ─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
4) Womens Novice Eights 12) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Steedman) ─┐ Star Club (Davis)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
13) Star Club (Davis) ───────────────┘ 1 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┐
14) Sudbury (Wells) ─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Wells) │ Race 174 17:15 │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
15) Doncaster (Docherty) ────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Lincoln
├────────────────────────────────────
16) Auriol Kensington (Cook) ────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Cook) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
17) Poplar Blackwall RC (Moores) ────┘ 1 length │ Lincoln │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
18) Lincoln (Webb) ──────────────────┐ Lincoln (Webb) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
19) Star Club (Clarke) ──────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights 20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite) ─┐ Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
21) Doncaster (Fisher) ────────────────┘ easily │ St Neots
├──────────────────────────────────────
22) St Neots (Dexter) ─────────────────┐ St Neots (Dexter) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
23) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty) ───┘ 1 1/4 lengths
6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) ────────┐ Milton Keynes (Hicks)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
25) Milton Keynes (Hicks) ─────────┘ Row Over │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) ────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │
│ Norwich
27) Norwich (English) ─────────────┐ Norwich (English) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
28) Northampton (Woodward) ────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
29) Lea (Mather) ──────────────────┐ Lea (Mather) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) ───────────┘ Row Over
7) Novice Coxed Fours 31) London Otters (Campbell) ────┐ London Otters (Campbell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
32) Cygnet (Pugh) ───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────┐
33) Peterborough City (Cameron) ─┐ Peterborough City (Cameron) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) ───┘ Row Over │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────
35) Lea (Heath) ─────────────────┐ Lea (Heath) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Bedford (Gelot) ─────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lea │
├────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Heaney) ──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
38) Northampton (Sewell) ────────┘ 1 length
8) Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours 39) Lea (Mudie =B) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Veasey =B)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
40) Milton Keynes (Veasey =B) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne (Hosking =D)
├──────────────────────────────────
41) Broxbourne (Hosking =D) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Broxbourne (Hosking =D) │
42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) ─┐ Cygnet (Pugh =C) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
43) Cygnet (Pugh =C) ──────────────┘ 2 lengths
9) Masters E Coxed Fours 44) Broxbourne (Stokes) ──────────┐ Broxbourne (Stokes)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
45) Star Club (Hunt) ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne
├─────────────────────────────────
46) Ancholme (Earley) ────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Purchase) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
47) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase) ─┘ 3/4 length
10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 48) Milton Keynes (Heywood) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City
49) Peterborough City (Chatfield) ─┐ Peterborough City (Chatfield) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
50) Newark RC (Price) ─────────────┘ 1/2 length
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 51) Northampton (Coowar) ───────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) ───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Newark RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
53) Curlew (Abbott) ────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert) │ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
54) Newark RC (Gilbert) ────────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────
55) Ancholme (Barker) ──────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lea │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Lea (Saunders) ─────────────────────────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
58) Northampton (Watling) ──────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours 59) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Sartin) ─┐ Northampton (Foggett)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
60) Northampton (Foggett) ─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────┐
61) Auriol Kensington (Saville) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │
│ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)
62) Star Club (Pooley) ────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
64) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Hughes) ─┐ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) ─┘ easily
13) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours 66) Milton Keynes (Skeith =D) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Skeith =D)
├──────────────────────────────┐
67) Bedford (Pointing =C) ─────┘ easily │ Milton Keynes (Skeith =D)
├──────────────────────────────
68) Star Club (Russell =D) ────┐ Star Club (Russell =D) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
69) Milton Keynes (Towse =C) ──┘ 4 1/2 lengths
14) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 70) Lea (Mather) ─────────────────────────────────┐ Lea (Mather)
├────────────────────────┐
71) Ancholme (Evans) ─────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Lea (Larkin)
├────────────────────────
72) Lea (Larkin) ─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Lea (Larkin) │
73) Boston RC (Murdoch) ─┐ Lea (Rimassa) ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
74) Lea (Rimassa) ───────┘ easily
15) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours 75) Bedford (Baker) ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Norwich
76) Auriol Kensington (Cox) ─┐ Norwich (Bracey) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┘ Disqualification
77) Norwich (Bracey) ────────┘ 4 lengths
16) Intermediate 2 Quads 78) Southampton Univ (Smith) ──────┐ York City (Clark)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
79) York City (Clark) ─────────────┘ 3 lengths │ St Neots/Star
├──────────────────────────────────
80) St Neots/Star (SNRC─Colbert) ──┐ St Neots/Star (SNRC Colbert) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
81) Doncaster Schools RA (Hoskin) ─┘ 2 lengths
17) Intermediate 3 Quads 82) Southampton Univ (Smith) ──┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)
├──────────────────────────────┐
83) York City (Alexander) ─────┘ easily │ Norwich (Shiplee)
├──────────────────────────────┐
84) Norwich (Shiplee) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────
85) Grosvenor RC (Larby) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ │
86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37
87) Lea (Yildiz) ──────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
18) Masters C/D/E Quads 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E) ────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)
├──────────────────────────────────
90) Doncaster (Bradley =C) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Star Club (Talboys =E) │
91) Star Club (Talboys =E) ────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E) ─┘ easily
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads 93) York City (Killip) ───────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Skinner)
├──────────────────────────┐
94) Leeds (Skinner) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC
├──────────────────────────
95) Trent RC (Wycherley) ─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Trent RC (Wycherley) │
96) Milton Keynes (Fryer) ─┐ London (Pastran) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ easily
97) London (Pastran) ──────┘ easily
20) Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls 98) London (Suckling) ─────────────────┐ Globe/Maidstone (Noriel)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) ──────────┘ 1 length │ Globe/Maidstone
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
100) Trent RC (Sutherland) ────────────┐ Trent RC (Sutherland) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
101) Newark RC (Miller) ───────────────┘ easily │ Broxbourne
├──────────────────────────────────────
102) Broxbourne (Garlick) ─────────────┐ Broxbourne (Garlick) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
103) East London/Curlew (UEL─Golding) ─┘ easily │ Broxbourne │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
104) York City (Price) ────────────────┐ Broadland BC (Whelan) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
105) Broadland BC (Whelan) ────────────┘ 3 lengths
21) Womens Novice Coxed Quads 106) Lincoln (Worrall) ─────────────┐ Lincoln (Worrall)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
107) Maidstone Invicta (Lovegreen) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────────
108) Sudbury (Hayton) ──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
109) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow) ────┘ 2 lengths
22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs 110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)
111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin) ────────┐ Lea (Yildiz/Richardson) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
112) Lea (Yildiz/Richardson) ────────────┘ easily
23) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 113) Thames Tradesmens' (Rook/Lyons) ─────────────┐ University of East London (Murdock/Golding)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding) ─┘ easily │ University of East London
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ University of East London
116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey) ─────────────────────┐ York City (Clark/Russell) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
117) York City (Clark/Russell) ───────────────────┘ easily │ Milton Keynes │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Milton Keynes (Holland/Lila) ────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Holland/Lila) │ a canvas
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
119) Broxbourne (Pike/Dunk) ──────────────────────┘ easily
24) Novice Double Sculls 120) Doncaster (Smith/Cantrill) ──────────┐ Doncaster (Smith/Cantrill)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
121) London (Smith/Molteno) ──────────────┘ easily │ Doncaster
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Broxbourne (Mardling/Walker) ────────┐ Milton Keynes (Turner/Bottomley) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
123) Milton Keynes (Turner/Bottomley) ────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Action4Youth
├─────────────────────────────────────────
124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) ─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
125) Northampton (Willis/Knight) ─────────┘ easily │ Action4Youth │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
126) Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough) ──────────┐ Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
127) York City (Cooper/Alexander) ────────┘ 3 lengths
25) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls 128) Maidstone Invicta (Stokes/Baldwin =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Neill/Bygraves =C)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) St Neots (Neill/Bygraves =C) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ St Neots (Neill/Bygraves =C)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Disqualification
│ Poplar Blackwall RC (Sloan/Boyle =D) │
131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D) ──────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Sloan/Boyle =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
132) Poplar Blackwall RC (Sloan/Boyle =D) ─────┘ 1 length
26) Junior 18 Double Sculls 133) Deben (Robson/Rogers) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────
135) Northampton (Costello/Welch) ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Norwich │
136) Norwich (Trett/Johnston) ─────┐ Norwich (Trett/Johnston) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
137) Star Club (White/Gowing) ─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
27) Junior 16 Double Sculls 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ │
141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver) ──────┐ Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32
142) Deben (Rogers/Goodwyn) ────────────┘ easily
28) Junior 15 Double Sculls 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash) ──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City │
147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon) ─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins) ───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Broxbourne (Fuchs/Ellis) ────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) ────────────┐ Lincoln (Ford/Dyer) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
152) Lincoln (Ford/Dyer) ─────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) ─┐ London (Larkin/Corlett) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) London (Larkin/Corlett) ─────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) ─────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood) ────────────┘ Row Over
30) Womens Novice Double Sculls 157) Sir William Borlase's GS (Martin/Nicklin) ─┐ Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
158) Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory) ─────────────┘ easily │ Northampton
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
159) Broxbourne (Findell/Denyer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │
│ Northampton
160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) ──────────────────┐ Bedford (Benbow/Shreeves) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
161) Bedford (Benbow/Shreeves) ─────────────────┘ easily │ Bedford │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
162) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lopez/Fishman) ──────┐ Northampton (Jay/Foggett) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
163) Northampton (Jay/Foggett) ─────────────────┘ easily
31) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva) ─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon) ───────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Norwich (Gudgeon /Bowyer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────────────────
167) Sudbury (Burgess/Rogers) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Sudbury (Burgess/Rogers) │
168) Deben (Everson/Eaton) ──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers) ─┘ 3/4 length
32) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley) ─┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Trent RC
├────────────────────────────────
172) Leeds (Cox/Plews) ──────────┐ Leeds (Cox/Plews) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
173) Lincoln (Webb/Bateman) ─────┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh) ───────┐ Deben (Everson/Eaton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) Deben (Everson/Eaton) ────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) ──────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden) ───────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
178) Sudbury (Belcher/Moule) ──────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) ──────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Boston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) ────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) ─┘ 4 1/2 lengths
34) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls 182) Globe (Feix/Askin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Kelly/Assame)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
183) Leeds (Kelly/Assame) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Thames Tradesmens'
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Thames Tradesmens' │
185) Thames Tradesmens' (Lyons/Meadows) ─────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Lyons/Meadows) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) ────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello) ──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury) ─┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward) ─┘ a canvas │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────
191) Lea (Meade/Charman) ───────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
192) Broxbourne (Kannor/McGahan) ───────────┘ Race 25 09:51 │ Deben │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Deben (Spencer/Barnard) ───────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek) ───────┘ easily
36) Intermediate 1 Sculls 195) Norwich (Youngs) ──────────┐ Norwich (Youngs)
├───────────────────────────────┐
196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes) ─┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────┐
197) Northampton (Eastwood) ────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────
198) Trent RC (Jephcote) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Nottingham │
199) Deben (Lawrence) ──────────┐ Nottingham (Smith) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
200) Nottingham (Smith) ────────┘ 4 lengths
37) Intermediate 2 Sculls 201) Norwich (Negus) ──────────────────┐ Norwich (Negus)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
202) Peterborough City (Nash) ─────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) ────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────────
205) Bedford (Farley) ─────────────────┐ Leeds (Lumley) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
206) Leeds (Lumley) ───────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
207) Norwich (Shiplee) ────────────────┐ Norwich (Shiplee) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths
38) Novice Sculls 209) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Holland)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
210) Milton Keynes (Holland) ─────────┘ 3 lengths │ Action4Youth
├─────────────────────────────────────
211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh) ───────┐ Action4Youth (Nourshargh) │ 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
212) Peterborough City (Holmes) ──────┘ easily
39) Junior 16 Sculls 213) Boston RC (James) ────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose) ─────┘ Race 15 09:28 │ Deben
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) ───────┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Deben (Goodwyn) ──────────────┘ Row Over │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Trent RC (Bell) ──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Lincoln (Powell) ─────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Nash) ─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris) ─┘ 1 length
40) Junior 15 Sculls 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris) ──┐ Sudbury (McLoughlin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
222) Sudbury (McLoughlin) ──────────┘ 1 length │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────┐
223) Action4Youth (Garratt) ────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
224) Peterborough City (Masterson) ─┘ easily │ Action4Youth
├───────────────────────────────────
225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood) ───┘ easily │ Peterborough City │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
227) Action4Youth (Garratt) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─┘ 1 length
41) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls 229) Norwich (Bowyer) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bowyer)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
230) Newark RC (Hendy) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────
231) York City (Rezacova) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ York City (Rezacova) │
232) Deben (Andvig) ───────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
233) Thames Tradesmens' (Meadows) ─┘ 1 length
42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) ───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith) ────────┘ Row Over │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) ─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
237) Trent RC (Newbould) ───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├───────────────────────────────────────
238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood) ──────┐ Lincoln (Newbutt) │ 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
239) Lincoln (Newbutt) ─────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Curlew (Jeff) ─────────────────────┐ Deben (Andvig) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Deben (Andvig) ────────────────────┘ Row Over
43) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 242) Norwich (Bowyer) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bowyer)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
243) Lincoln (Cassidy) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────────────
244) Peterborough City (Watson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Sir William Borlase's GS │
245) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara) ─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) ───────────┘ easily
44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 247) Star Club (Tugulu) ───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Northampton (Golden) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Trent RC
250) Sudbury (Moule) ──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
251) Trent RC (Bates) ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
252) Peterborough City (Taylor) ───┐ │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex) ─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06