St Neots Sprint Regatta
Sunday 24th July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016Draw for Curlew RC
5) Womens Novice Eights
514) Poplar Blackwall RC (Lenoel)────────────────────────────────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Lenoel)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
515) Lincoln (Webb)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │
├──────────────────────────────────
516) Star Club (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 787 17:37
│ Curlew │
517) Sudbury (Titterington)───────┐ Curlew (Stewart) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length
518) Curlew (Stewart)─────────────┘ 1/2 length
8) Novice Coxed Fours
529) Curlew (Al─Mushadani)───────┐ Curlew (Al Mushadani)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
530) Peterborough City (King)────┘ Row Over │ Leeds
├─────────────────────────────────┐
531) Leeds (Heaney)──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
532) Northampton (Baxter)────────┘ 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────
533) London Otters (Campbell)────┐ │ Race 786 18:20
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
534) Bedford (Baran)─────────────┘ Race 604 12:06 │ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
535) Milton Keynes (Hicks)───────┐ Milton Keynes (Hicks) │ Race 729 16:26
├─────────────────────────────────┘
536) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┘ Row Over
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
546) Curlew (Binns)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Adams)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
547) Peterborough City (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
548) Cambridge 99 (Martinelli)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 766 17:40
│ Cambridge 99 (Martinelli) │
549) Sudbury/Bristol University (SRC Composite)─┐ Lea (Saunders) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length
550) Lea (Saunders)─────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
59) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
801) Champion of the Thames (Affleck)─┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
802) Maidstone Invicta (Drury)────────┘ Race 525 09:18 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
803) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)──┐ Curlew (Jeff) │ Race 628 12:54 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
804) Curlew (Jeff)────────────────────┘ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────
805) Deben (Andvig)───────────────────┐ Newark RC (Swindells) │ Race 746 17:00
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
806) Newark RC (Swindells)────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
807) Champion of the Thames (Jones)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
808) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)─────┘ easily