St Neots Sprint Regatta
Sunday 24th July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 23 July 2016Draw for Milton Keynes RC
8) Novice Coxed Fours
529) Curlew (Al─Mushadani)───────┐ Curlew (Al Mushadani)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
530) Peterborough City (King)────┘ Row Over │ Leeds
├─────────────────────────────────┐
531) Leeds (Heaney)──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
532) Northampton (Baxter)────────┘ 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────
533) London Otters (Campbell)────┐ │ Race 786 18:20
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
534) Bedford (Baran)─────────────┘ Race 604 12:06 │ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
535) Milton Keynes (Hicks)───────┐ Milton Keynes (Hicks) │ Race 729 16:26
├─────────────────────────────────┘
536) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┘ Row Over
14) Women's Masters D/E Coxed Fours
558) Milton Keynes (Wilson =D)─────────────────────────────────┐
│
559) Star Club (Taylor =E)─────┐ Star Club (Taylor =E) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 784 18:16
560) Doncaster (Fisher =D)─────┘ 1 length
15) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
561) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (BBL/CYG Hughes)─┐ Milton Keynes (Skeith)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
562) Milton Keynes (Skeith)────────────────┘ 3/4 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────
563) Boston RC (Murdoch)───────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Alexander) │ Race 764 17:36
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
564) Milton Keynes (Alexander)─────────────┘ easily
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
577) Milton Keynes (Fryer)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
578) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 771 17:50
579) London (Pastran)───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
25) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs
598) Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)──────┐ Northampton (Wellburn/Ray)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
599) Cambridge 99 (Sargent/Maltby)───┘ 1 length │ Northampton
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
600) St Neots (Sadler/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │
│
601) Norwich (Johnston/Craven)───────┐ Norwich (Johnston/Craven) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 777 18:02
602) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby)─┘ 1/2 length │ Norwich │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
603) Milton Keynes (Bennett/Lawson)──┐ Milton Keynes (Bennett/Lawson) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
604) Cambridge 99 (Wagenaar/Gemmell)─┘ Not Rowed Out
29) Novice Double Sculls
616) London Otters (Abbott/Keen)───┐ Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
617) Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough)────┘ easily │ Leeds
├───────────────────────────────────┐
618) St Neots (Cullen/Stirling)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────
619) Boston RC (Burns/Latka)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 1/2 lengths
│ Boston RC (Burns/Latka) │
620) London (Smith/Molteno)────────┐ London (Smith/Molteno) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
621) Milton Keynes (Graney/Heggie)─┘ easily
46) Mixed Novice Double Sculls
709) Norwich (Wheatman/Redgrave)─────────┐ Norwich (Wheatman/Redgrave)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
710) Oundle Town (Box/Woolf)─────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
711) Action4Youth (Whitbread/Nourshargh)─┐ London (Agnew/Mahler) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
712) London (Agnew/Mahler)───────────────┘ Row Over │
├─────────────────────────────────────────
713) Milton Keynes (Bidgood/Fryer)───────┐ Beccles RC (Carter/Fisher) │ Race 756 17:20
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
714) Beccles RC (Carter/Fisher)──────────┘ Row Over │ Star Club │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
715) Bedford (Catherine/Rogers)──────────┐ Star Club (Molloy/Clark) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
716) Star Club (Molloy/Clark)────────────┘ easily
47) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls
717) York City (Baron/Rezacova =B)─────────────┐ York City (Baron/Rezacova =B)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
718) Milton Keynes (Kemp/Bennett =C)───────────┘ 3/4 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
719) Broadland BC (Davies/Davies =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 612 12:22 │
│
720) Barnes Bridge/Cygnet (Weiss/Byrne =B)─────┐ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 722 16:12
721) Cambridge 99 (Harrison─Smith/Kirkland =B)─┘ 3 lengths │ Cambridge 99 (Harrison Smith/Kirkland =B) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
722) Deben (Spencer/Barnard =C)────────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard =C) │ 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
723) Globe (Feix/Askin =B)─────────────────────┘ easily
49) Intermediate 3 Sculls
732) Cygnet (Byrne)───────────────┐ Cygnet (Byrne)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
733) City of Sheffield RC (Coyne)─┘ 1/2 length │ Doncaster Schools RA
├──────────────────────────────────┐
734) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Smith) │ 1 3/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
735) Milton Keynes (Haynes)───────┘ 1 length │ Doncaster Schools RA
├──────────────────────────────────
736) Norwich (English)────────────┐ Yare (Postlethwaite) │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
737) Yare (Postlethwaite)─────────┘ Row Over │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
738) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell) │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
739) Globe (Noriel)───────────────┘ 2 lengths
50) Novice Sculls
740) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
741) Milton Keynes (Graney)───────────┘ Race 544 09:56 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
742) City of Sheffield RC (McCartney)─┐ Peterborough City (Holmes) │ Race 646 13:35 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
743) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ easily │
├──────────────────────────────────────
744) Milton Keynes (Heggie)───────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford) │ Race 744 16:56
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
745) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┘ easily │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
746) Action4Youth (Westbrook)─────────┐ │ Race 647 13:37
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
747) Milton Keynes (Hicks)────────────┘ Race 548 10:09
60) Womens Novice Sculls
809) Milton Keynes (Kemp)─────────────┐ Norwich (Brice)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
810) Norwich (Brice)──────────────────┘ easily │ Norwich (Brice)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
811) Edinburgh University BC (Girvin)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Norwich (Brice)
812) London (Sabah)───────────────────┐ Action4Youth (Ward) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths
813) Action4Youth (Ward)──────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Action4Youth │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
814) Maidstone Invicta (Fermor)───────┐ Norwich (Matthews) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
815) Norwich (Matthews)───────────────┘ easily