Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 11th September 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Beccles Rowing Club
20) Women's Junior 18 Quads
54) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────┐
55) Beccles RC────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────
56) LYR Tradesmen─────┐ LYR Tradesmen │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────┘
57) Broxbourne────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
31) Masters C/D Double Sculls
87) Hillingdon RC (Rognoni/Neale =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D)
88) Beccles RC (Ellis/Lock =C)────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
89) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D)─┘ 3/4 length
41) Womens Novice Double Sculls
128) Globe───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Globe
129) Putney High School─┐ Putney High School ├────────────────────────
├────────────────────────┘ easily
130) Beccles RC─────────┘ easily
42) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
131) Globe──────────────┐ Globe
├────────────────────────┐
132) Cantabrigian───────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├────────────────────────┐
133) Putney High School──────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Globe
├────────────────────────
134) Broxbourne──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Broxbourne │
135) Beccles RC─────────┐ Deben ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length
136) Deben──────────────┘ easily
44) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
139) Broxbourne─────────┐ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
140) Globe──────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
141) Deben───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
142) Putney High School──────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────┘ │
143) Peterborough City───────────────────────────┘ easily │ Sudbury
├────────────────────────
144) Beccles RC──────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┐ │
145) Sudbury────────────┐ Sudbury │ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────┘ │ Sudbury │
146) LYR Tradesmen──────┘ 2 lengths ├────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
147) Globe───────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe │
├────────────────────────┘
148) Putney High School─┐ Putney High School │ easily
├────────────────────────┘
149) Deben──────────────┘ 1 length
48) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
163) Maidstone Invicta──┐ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────┐
164) Beccles RC─────────┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────
165) Broxbourne─────────┐ Broxbourne │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
166) Thames Tradesmens'─┘ 4 lengths
58) Junior 17 Sculls
204) Cantabrigian (Dickinson)─┐ Beccles RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
205) Beccles RC───────────────┘ easily │ Deben (Wroe)
├──────────────────────────────┐
206) Deben (Wroe)─────────────┐ Deben (Wroe) │ easily │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
207) Huntingdon RC────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├──────────────────────────────
208) Peterborough City────────┐ Globe │ a canvas
├──────────────────────────────┐ │
209) Globe────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Globe │
├──────────────────────────────┘
210) Cantabrigian (Howland)───┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
211) Deben (Goodwyn)──────────┘ easily