Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 11th September 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Thames Tradesmens' RC
30) Novice Double Sculls
83) Milton Keynes──────┐ Milton Keynes
├───────────────────────┐
84) Medical Students───┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Milton Keynes
├───────────────────────
85) Milton Keynes──────┐ Thames Tradesmens' │ Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────┘
86) Thames Tradesmens'─┘ 4 lengths
48) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
163) Maidstone Invicta──┐ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────┐
164) Beccles RC─────────┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────
165) Broxbourne─────────┐ Broxbourne │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
166) Thames Tradesmens'─┘ 4 lengths
54) Novice Sculls
181) Devil's Elbow RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Devil's Elbow RC
├────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Thames Tradesmens' (Esayas)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
183) Globe───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
184) Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika)
├────────────────────────────────────
185) Peterborough City (Titmus)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Rook) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
186) Thames Tradesmens' (Rook)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Thames Tradesmens' (Rook) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
187) St Ives─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
188) Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd)──────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd) │ a canvas
├────────────────────────────────────┘
189) Peterborough City (Tune)───────┘ Row Over
55) Masters B/C Sculls
190) Globe (Askin =B)─────────────┐ St Ives (Gilbey =C)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
191) St Ives (Gilbey =C)──────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ St Ives (Gilbey =C)
├──────────────────────────────────
192) Globe (Noriel =B)────────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd =B) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
193) Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd =B)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
59) Junior 16 Sculls
212) Sudbury───────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
213) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
214) Globe (Arnold)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
215) St Neots──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne │ 4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Broxbourne────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────
217) Cambridge 99──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cambridge 99 │ 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Deben─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Cambridge 99 │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
219) Thames Tradesmens'────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Collins) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
220) Peterborough City (Collins)───┐ Peterborough City (Collins) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
221) Globe (Argyrou)───────────────┘ easily
62) Junior 13 Sculls
233) Thames Tradesmens'─┐ Huntingdon RC
├────────────────────────
234) Huntingdon RC──────┘ 4 lengths