Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 20th May 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Lea Rowing Club
14) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
For the Walton RC Challenge Cup
43) Reading──────────────────────────────┐ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
44) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┘ 3:12 2 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
45) Weybridge RC (Drew)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:16 easily │
│ Reading
46) Walton RC────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:06 easily │
47) Surbiton High School (Bird)──────────┘ 3:25 4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 7:08 Not Rowed Out │
48) Guildford──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────
49) Surbiton High School (Crowther)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ 3:02 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
50) Lea──────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ NTT Not Rowed Out │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Abingdon │
51) Abingdon─────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:10 4 1/2 lengths
52) Weybridge RC (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Maynard) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Surbiton High School (Roy─Chowdhury)─┐ Surbiton High School (Roy Chowdhury) │ 3:19 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
54) St George's College (West)───────────┘ 3:41 4 lengths
18) Junior 15 Double Sculls
For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup
70) Guildford───────────────┐ Guildford
├────────────────────────────┐
71) Abingdon────────────────┘ 5:16 a canvas │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC────────────┐ Walton RC │ 2:19 4 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Walton RC───────────────┘ 3:17 easily │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────
74) Lea─────────────────────┐ Lea │ 2:56 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Charterhouse────────────┘ 4:38 3 lengths │ Guildford │
├────────────────────────────┘
76) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Guildford │ 2:55 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
77) Guildford───────────────┘ 4:57 Not Rowed Out
22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)
For the Snake Higgins Cup
86) Abingdon (Ware/Rowley)──────┐ Abingdon (Ware/Rowley)
├────────────────────────────────┐
87) Twickenham──────────────────┘ 4:16 1 length │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├────────────────────────────────┐
88) Staines (Burton/Gooch)──────┐ Staines (Burton/Gooch) │ 3:07 easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
89) Walton RC───────────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├────────────────────────────────
90) Reading (Thornton/Paterson)─┐ Christchurch │ 3:05 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
91) Christchurch────────────────┘ 5:04 3 lengths │ Christchurch │
├────────────────────────────────┘
92) Guildford (Oakey/Stevenson)─┐ Lea (Sikorska/Sergent) │ 3:09 easily
├────────────────────────────────┘
93) Lea (Sikorska/Sergent)──────┘ 4:50 2 lengths
23) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)
94) Guildford (Ginsberg/Oakey)──────────┐ Lea (Power/Ellington)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
95) Lea (Power/Ellington)───────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Abingdon (Watson/Lovibond)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
96) Abingdon (Watson/Lovibond)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:57 2 1/3 lengths │
│ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley)
97) Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┐ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:09 1 length
98) Weybridge RC────────────────────────┘ 3:45 4 lengths │ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
99) Staines (Bruce/Knight)──────────────┐ Staines (Bruce/Knight) │ 1:34 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
100) Guildford (Gauntlett─Palou/Bolton)─┘ 4:56 easily
29) Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
126) Walton RC (Goldfinch)──────────┐ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Twickenham (Habbel)────────────┘ 5:11 3 lengths │ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
128) Reading (Deas)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 1 1/2 lengths │ Lea (O Connor)
├────────────────────────────────────
129) Tideway Scullers School (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:41 a canvas
│ Lea (O Connor) │
130) Lea (O Connor)─────────────────┐ Lea (O Connor) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily
131) Walton RC (Fleming)────────────┘ 3:20 2 lengths
32) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
144) Twickenham (Sturdy)─────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Sturdy)
├──────────────────────────┐
145) Reading (Shore)─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 easily │ Walton RC (Hewitt)
├──────────────────────────
146) Walton RC (Hewitt)──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:35 4 lengths
│ Walton RC (Hewitt) │
147) Lea (Wyn─Jones)──────┐ Lea (Wyn Jones) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths
148) Twickenham (De Cort)─┘ 3:41 1/3 length
55) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
For the Parry Hollom Cup
240) Twickenham────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────┐
241) Abingdon──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────┐
242) Guildford─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ 3:27 a canvas │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
243) Abingdon──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 1 3/4 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────
244) Lea───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading │ 3:16 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
245) Reading───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 3 lengths │ Reading │
├─────────────────────────────┘
246) Tideway Scullers School───────────────────────────────┐ Guildford │ 3:20 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
247) Guildford───────────────┐ Guildford │ 3:22 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
248) Abingdon────────────────┘ 3:20 1/3 length
60) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
Sponsored by Curchod & Co.
267) Staines (Webb)──────────┐ Lea (Balcombe)
├─────────────────────────────┐
268) Lea (Balcombe)──────────┘ 3:31 1 length │ Walton RC (Alexopoulos)
├─────────────────────────────
269) Twickenham (Duthart)────┐ Walton RC (Alexopoulos) │ 3:21 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
270) Walton RC (Alexopoulos)─┘ 3:12 1/2 length
61) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
271) Reading (Brown)─────┐ Abingdon (Rowley)
├─────────────────────────┐
272) Abingdon (Rowley)───┘ 3:25 easily │ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────┐
273) Reading (Cookson)───┐ Reading (Cookson) │ 3:16 1 length │
├─────────────────────────┘ │
274) Lea (Millard)───────┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths │ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────
275) Walton RC (Thomas)──┐ Walton RC (Thomas) │ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┐ │
276) Reading (Paterson)──┘ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths │ Christchurch (Brad) │
├─────────────────────────┘
277) Christchurch (Brad)─┐ Christchurch (Brad) │ 3:23 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
278) Reading (Thornton)──┘ 1:56 5 lengths