Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 20th May 2017 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Kingston Grammar School
4) Junior 15 Coxed Fours Sponsored by Brooklands Radio 11) Walton RC ────────────────────────┐ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
12) Kingston Grammar School (Stuart) ─┘ 2:50 3 lengths │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
13) St George's College (Lees) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:42 a canvas │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
14) Weybridge RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:44 1 1/4 lengths
│ St George's College (Papworth) │
15) Kingston Grammar School (Im) ─────┐ St George's College (Papworth) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:49 1/2 length
16) St George's College (Papworth) ───┘ 2:59 2 lengths
5) Womens Novice Coxed Fours Sponsored by Rock the Boat For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl 17) Weybridge RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (B)
├────────────────────────────────┐
18) Kingston Grammar School (B) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length │ Kingston Grammar School (A)
├────────────────────────────────
19) St George's College ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 1 length
│ Kingston Grammar School (A) │
20) Kingston ────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (A) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:04 2/3 length
21) Kingston Grammar School (A) ─┘ NTT Row Over
18) Junior 15 Double Sculls For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup 70) Guildford RC ────────────┐ Guildford RC
├────────────────────────────┐
71) Abingdon ────────────────┘ 5:16 a canvas │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC ────────────┐ Walton RC │ 2:19 4 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Walton RC ───────────────┘ 3:17 easily │ Walton RC
├────────────────────────────
74) Lea ─────────────────────┐ Lea │ 2:56 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Charterhouse ────────────┘ 4:38 3 lengths │ Guildford RC │
├────────────────────────────┘
76) Kingston Grammar School ─┐ Guildford RC │ 2:55 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
77) Guildford RC ────────────┘ 4:57 Not Rowed Out
31) Women's Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 140) Christchurch (Cherskova) ────────────┐ Twickenham (Panose)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Twickenham (Panose) ─────────────────┘ 3:24 2 lengths │ Walton RC (Stenning)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
142) Kingston Grammar School (Whitehill) ─┐ Walton RC (Stenning) │ 3:02 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
143) Walton RC (Stenning) ────────────────┘ NTT Row Over
33) Novice Eights For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup 150) Kings College School (Thompson) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings College School (Thompson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Shiplake College ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Kings College School (Caouki)
├─────────────────────────────────────
152) Kings College School (Caouki) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT Row Over
│ Kingston Grammar School │
153) Kingston Grammar School ─────────┐ Kingston Grammar School ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:32 Disqualification
154) Kings College School (Scruton) ──┘ 2:38 2 lengths