36) Christchurch───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Christchurch
37) Surbiton High School─┐ Surbiton High School ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths
38) Twickenham───────────┘ 2:56 2/3 length
14) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
For the Walton RC Challenge Cup
43) Reading──────────────────────────────┐ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
44) St George's College (Priechenfried)──┘ 3:12 2 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
45) Weybridge RC (Drew)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:16 easily │
│ Reading
46) Walton RC────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:06 easily │
47) Surbiton High School (Bird)──────────┘ 3:25 4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 7:08 Not Rowed Out │
48) Guildford RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────────────────
49) Surbiton High School (Crowther)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ 3:02 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
50) Lea──────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ NTT Not Rowed Out │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Abingdon │
51) Abingdon─────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:10 4 1/2 lengths
52) Weybridge RC (Maynard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (Maynard) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
53) Surbiton High School (Roy─Chowdhury)─┐ Surbiton High School (Roy Chowdhury) │ 3:19 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
54) St George's College (West)───────────┘ 3:41 4 lengths
15) Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs
Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club
55) Weybridge RC─────────┐ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────┐
56) Surbiton High School─┘ 4:30 3 lengths │ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────┐
57) Walton RC──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 2/3 length │ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────
58) St George's College────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths
│ Surbiton High School │
59) Surbiton High School─┐ Surbiton High School ├─────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────┘ 3:09 4 lengths
60) St George's College──┘ 3:43 Not Rowed Out
21) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club
82) Charterhouse─────────┐ Charterhouse
├─────────────────────────┐
83) Twickenham───────────┘ NTT │ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────
84) St George's College──┐ Surbiton High School │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────┘
85) Surbiton High School─┘ 3:03 5 lengths
34) Womens Novice Eights
For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup
155) Eton Excelsior RC───────────────────────────────┐
│ St George's College
156) Surbiton High School─┐ St George's College ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 2:43 easily
157) St George's College──┘ 2:43 1/2 length