Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 20th May 2017 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Twickenham RC
8) Masters E/F Quads Sponsored by PAL Security 27) Twickenham (Kerr =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Twickenham (Kerr =F)
28) Walton RC (Varoujian =E) ──────┐ Ardingly RC (Radosevic 4x =E) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 2/3 length
29) Ardingly RC (Radosevic 4x =E) ─┘ 2:51 easily
12) Women's Junior 16 Quads Sponsored by Curchod & Co. 36) Christchurch ───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Christchurch
37) Surbiton High School ─┐ Surbiton High School ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┘ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths
38) Twickenham ───────────┘ 2:56 2/3 length
13) Junior 14 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance 39) Guildford RC ─┐ Guildford RC
├─────────────────┐
40) Twickenham ───┘ 2:55 easily │ Guildford RC
├─────────────────
41) Walton RC ────┐ Walton RC │ 2:57 5 lengths
├─────────────────┘
42) Charterhouse ─┘ 3:10 easily
21) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 82) Charterhouse ─────────┐ Charterhouse
├─────────────────────────┐
83) Twickenham ───────────┘ NTT │ Surbiton High School
├─────────────────────────
84) St George's College ──┐ Surbiton High School │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────┘
85) Surbiton High School ─┘ 3:03 5 lengths
22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A) For the Snake Higgins Cup 86) Abingdon (Ware/Rowley) ─────────┐ Abingdon (Ware/Rowley)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
87) Twickenham ─────────────────────┘ 4:16 1 length │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
88) Staines (Burton/Gooch) ─────────┐ Staines (Burton/Gooch) │ 3:07 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
89) Walton RC ──────────────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths │ Staines (Burton/Gooch)
├───────────────────────────────────
90) Reading (Thornton/Paterson) ────┐ Christchurch │ 3:05 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
91) Christchurch ───────────────────┘ 5:04 3 lengths │ Christchurch │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
92) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson) ─┐ Lea (Sikorska/Sergent) │ 3:09 easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
93) Lea (Sikorska/Sergent) ─────────┘ 4:50 2 lengths
28) Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle 122) Twickenham (Stephenson) ─┐ Twickenham (Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
123) Reading (Pratt) ─────────┘ 2:56 1 1/3 lengths │ Twickenham (Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────
124) Walton RC (Philpott) ────┐ Walton RC (Philpott) │ 2:57 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
125) Reading (Bartlett) ──────┘ 3:15 4 lengths
29) Junior 14 Sculls Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 126) Walton RC (Goldfinch) ──────────┐ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Twickenham (Habbel) ────────────┘ 5:11 3 lengths │ Walton RC (Goldfinch)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
128) Reading (Deas) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:13 1 1/2 lengths │ Lea (O Connor)
├────────────────────────────────────
129) Tideway Scullers School (Wood) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:41 a canvas
│ Lea (O Connor) │
130) Lea (O Connor) ─────────────────┐ Lea (O Connor) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 easily
131) Walton RC (Fleming) ────────────┘ 3:20 2 lengths
30) Womens Novice Sculls For the Wilton Challenge Cup 132) Kingston (Ostlyng) ──────┐ Kingston (Ostlyng)
├─────────────────────────────┐
133) Twickenham (Lindo) ──────┘ 3:42 Not Rowed Out │ Kingston (Ostlyng)
├─────────────────────────────┐
134) Guildford RC (Tasker) ───┐ Guildford RC (Tasker) │ 3:37 easily │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
135) Molesey (Cunnan) ────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Reading (Shepherd)
├─────────────────────────────
136) Twickenham (Hopping) ────┐ Reading (Shepherd) │ NTT 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
137) Reading (Shepherd) ──────┘ 3:40 3 lengths │ Reading (Shepherd) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
138) Guildford RC (Carrahar) ─┐ Guildford RC (Carrahar) │ 3:30 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
139) Twickenham (Kirby) ──────┘ 4:18 easily
31) Women's Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club 140) Christchurch (Cherskova) ────────────┐ Twickenham (Panose)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Twickenham (Panose) ─────────────────┘ 3:24 2 lengths │ Walton RC (Stenning)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
142) Kingston Grammar School (Whitehill) ─┐ Walton RC (Stenning) │ 3:02 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
143) Walton RC (Stenning) ────────────────┘ NTT Row Over
32) Women's Junior 14 Sculls Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance 144) Twickenham (Sturdy) ─────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Sturdy)
├──────────────────────────┐
145) Reading (Shore) ─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:39 easily │ Walton RC (Hewitt)
├──────────────────────────
146) Walton RC (Hewitt) ──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:35 4 lengths
│ Walton RC (Hewitt) │
147) Lea (Wyn─Jones) ──────┐ Lea (Wyn Jones) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths
148) Twickenham (De Cort) ─┘ 3:41 1/3 length
40) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads For the Sabin Challenge Cup 173) Guildford RC (Carrahar) ─┐ Weybridge RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
174) Weybridge RC ────────────┘ 3:07 2 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────┐
175) Reading ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 2 lengths │
│ Henley RC
176) Twickenham ──────────────┐ Surbiton High School ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:54 3 feet
177) Surbiton High School ────┘ 2:29 2 lengths │ Henley RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
178) Henley RC ───────────────┐ Henley RC │ 2:55 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
179) Guildford RC (Tasker) ───┘ 2:57 1 1/4 lengths
43) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 185) Abingdon ────────────────────────┐ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
186) Surbiton High School (Clements) ─┘ 3:09 easily │ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
187) Twickenham ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:03 2 lengths │ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Staines ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines │ 3:20 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) Weybridge RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths │ Walton RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
190) Guildford RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC │ 3:01 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
191) Walton RC ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:17 3 lengths │ Walton RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
192) St George's College ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Shaffer) │ 3:03 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Medway Towns ────────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Shaffer) │ 3:07 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Surbiton High School (Shaffer) ──┘ 2:21 easily
46) Novice Double Sculls Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton 201) Reading ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham
├────────────────────────┐
202) Twickenham ──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 easily │ Winchester College
├────────────────────────
203) Weybridge RC ────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:52 1/2 length
│ Winchester College │
204) Walton RC ──────────┐ Winchester College ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2:58 easily
205) Winchester College ─┘ 2:57 easily
50) Junior 14 Double Sculls For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup 218) Guildford RC ────────────┐ Guildford RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
219) Twickenham ──────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Guildford RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
220) Weybridge RC ────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3:16 4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
221) Guildford RC ────────────┘ 3:12 easily │ Guildford RC
├─────────────────────────────
222) Twickenham ──────────────┐ Twickenham │ 3:03 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
223) Tideway Scullers School ─┘ 3:27 0 lengths │ Guildford RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
224) Guildford RC ────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3:01 3 feet
├─────────────────────────────┘
225) Twickenham ──────────────┘ 2:49 easily
55) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls For the Parry Hollom Cup 240) Twickenham ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────┐
241) Abingdon ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Abingdon
├─────────────────────────────┐
242) Guildford RC ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon │ 3:27 a canvas │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
243) Abingdon ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 1 3/4 lengths │ Reading
├─────────────────────────────
244) Lea ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading │ 3:16 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
245) Reading ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 3 lengths │ Reading │
├─────────────────────────────┘
246) Tideway Scullers School ───────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3:20 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
247) Guildford RC ────────────┐ Guildford RC │ 3:22 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
248) Abingdon ────────────────┘ 3:20 1/3 length
57) Junior 18 Sculls Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance 255) Walton RC (Pickering) ──────────┐ Weybridge RC (Pauwels)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
256) Weybridge RC (Pauwels) ─────────┘ 2:56 1 length │ Weybridge RC (Pauwels)
├────────────────────────────────────
257) Twickenham (Hellel) ────────────┐ Twickenham (Hellel) │ 2:54 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
258) Whitgift School BC (Whittaker) ─┘ 2:58 2 lengths
58) Junior 15 Sculls 259) Abingdon (Jose) ─────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Emeny)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
260) Charterhouse (Emeny) ────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Charterhouse (Emeny)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
261) Twickenham (Benton) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 easily │ St George's College (Flowerdew)
├─────────────────────────────────────
262) Abingdon (Millard) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:02 easily
│ St George's College (Flowerdew) │
263) St George's College (Flowerdew) ─┐ St George's College (Flowerdew) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:20 2 lengths
264) Abingdon (Sherliker) ────────────┘ 3:03 5 lengths
60) Women's Junior 18 Sculls Sponsored by Curchod & Co. 267) Staines (Webb) ──────────┐ Lea (Balcombe)
├─────────────────────────────┐
268) Lea (Balcombe) ──────────┘ 3:31 1 length │ Walton RC (Alexopoulos)
├─────────────────────────────
269) Twickenham (Duthart) ────┐ Walton RC (Alexopoulos) │ 3:21 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
270) Walton RC (Alexopoulos) ─┘ 3:12 1/2 length