Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 6th May 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Abingdon School

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Michael Graham Estate Agents Ltd.

For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (B)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Abingdon School (B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 foot                           │ Oriel College                         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 3) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Oriel College                         │ 3:37 2 lengths                        │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 4) Oriel College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                                                            │ Abingdon School (A)                   
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 5) City of Cambridge (Lawlor─Anderson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                                                         │ 3:25 1 foot                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 6) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 1 length                         │ Abingdon School (A)                   │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Christ Church───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:33 2 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Shiplake College (Holbrough)────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 9) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths                    

5) Novice Eights (Group B)

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 36) Norwich School────────────────┐ Norwich School                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 37) Bedford School (Whitcombe)────┘ 4:00 1/2 length                  │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:55 1.00 lengths                │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Radley College───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 B)          │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths               │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 40) Abingdon School (J15 B)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 1 1/4 lengths                                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge               
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 41) Bedford School (Bhamra)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge                                                  │ 3:41 easily                      
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 42) Pembroke Cambridge────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge               │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths               │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge               │
 43) Bedford School (Lyon)─────────┘ 3:47 3/4 length                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                    
 44) Abingdon School (J15 A)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 A)          │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Bedford School (Broens)───────┐ Bedford Modern School (Szeto)    │ 3:53 3 1/2 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 46) Bedford Modern School (Szeto)─┘ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths               

6) Junior 18 Eights (1st Boat)

For the John Bull & Co. Punch Bowl

 47) Abingdon School────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ Bedford School        
 48) Bedford School─────┐ Bedford School        ├───────────────────────
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 3:22 1/2 length       
 49) Winchester College─┘ 3:27 3/4 length       

7) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the Wyatt Challenge Cup

 50) St Paul's School─┐ Abingdon School     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 51) Abingdon School──┘ 3:36 1/2 length     │ Shiplake College    
                                            ├─────────────────────
 52) Radley College───┐ Shiplake College    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths   
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 53) Shiplake College─┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths  

9) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 59) St Paul's School─────────┐ St Paul's School            
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 60) Royal Shrewsbury School──┘ 3:45 1/2 length             │ Kings School Chester        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 61) Kings School Chester───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification        │ Bedford School              
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┐
 62) Bedford School───────────┐ Bedford School                                            │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths          │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School              │                             │
 63) Abingdon School──────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths           ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
                                                            │ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                        │
 64) Cheltenham College─────────────────────────────────────┘                                                           │ Hampton School              
                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────
 65) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School                                            │ 3:40 2 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 66) Radley College───────────┐ Hampton School              │ 3:41 1/2 length             │                             │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │                             │
 67) Hampton School───────────┘ 3:40 1 length                                             │ Hampton School              │
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┘
 68) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College                                          │ 3:40 3/4 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 69) Winchester College───────┘ 4:39 2 lengths              │ Shiplake College            │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 70) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Kingston Grammar School     │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 71) Kingston Grammar School──┘ 4:08 easily                 

10) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

 72) Hampton School───────┐ Norwich School          
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 73) Norwich School───────┘ 3:49 3/4 length         │ Norwich School          
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 74) Abingdon School────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths      │
                                                                              │ St Paul's School        
 75) Radley College───────┐ St Paul's School                                  ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┐                         │ 3:49 1 1/4 lengths      
 76) St Paul's School─────┘ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths      │ St Paul's School        │
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┘
 77) Kings School Chester─┐ Kings School Chester    │ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths      
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 78) Bedford School───────┘ 4:01 1/3 length         

11) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)

 79) Abingdon School────┐ Hampton School (D)    
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 80) Hampton School (D)─┘ 4:15 3 1/2 lengths    │ Hampton School (C)    
                                                ├───────────────────────
 81) Bedford School─────┐ Hampton School (C)    │ 4:04 3 lengths        
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 82) Hampton School (C)─┘ 4:05 4 1/2 lengths    

16) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 114) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┐ Bedford School (A)               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Bedford School (A)───────────┘ 4:07 easily                      │ Hampton School (Lyon)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Hampton School (Lyon)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Lyon)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)               │ 3:56 1/2 length                  │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 118) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 easily                                                         │ St Paul's School (A)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 119) Bedford Modern School (Carr)────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                                                 │ 3:53 1/2 length                  
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 120) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 easily                      │ St Paul's School (A)             │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 121) Norwich School (Red)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (A)             │ 3:55 1.00 lengths                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 122) St Paul's School (A)─────────┐ St Paul's School (A)             │ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Windsor Boys School──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                       

17) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 124) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)─┐ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Hampton School (Van't Hoff)─────┘ 4:12 easily                         │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 126) Abingdon School (B)─────────────┐ Radley College (B)                  │ 4:09 1/2 length                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 127) Radley College (B)──────────────┘ 3:17 1/2 length                                                           │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 128) St Paul's School (B)────────────┐ St Paul's School (B)                                                      │ 4:11 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 129) Norwich School (Blue)───────────┘ 4:32 5 lengths                      │ Bedford School (B)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 130) Bedford School (B)──────────────┐ Bedford School (B)                  │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 131) Hampton School (Bezzant)────────┘ 4:18 1/2 length                     

18) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 132) Abingdon School (C)──────┐ Radley College (D)           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 133) Radley College (D)───────┘ 4:38 1 3/4 lengths           │ Radley College (D)           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 134) Hampton School (Holland)────────────────────────────────┘ 4:43 a canvas                │ Radley College (C)           
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┐
 135) St Paul's School (C)────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (C)           │ 4:32 2.00 lengths            │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 136) Radley College (C)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 4 lengths                                              │ Bedford School (C)           
                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────
 137) Bedford School (C)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (C)                                          │ 4:13 4 lengths               
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 138) Abingdon School (D)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 3 lengths               │ Bedford School (C)           │
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┘
 139) Radley College (E)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (D)           │ 4:40 3 1/2 lengths           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 140) Hampton School (Haji)────┐ Bedford School (D)           │ NTT easily                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 141) Bedford School (D)───────┘ 5:37 1 1/2 lengths           

21) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 159) London Otters RC (Li Kim Khiook)─┐ Radley College                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 160) Radley College───────────────────┘ 4:19 easily                          │ Radley College                       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 161) Abingdon School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 2.00 lengths                    │ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 162) London Otters RC (Askew)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         │
 163) Kingston Grammar School (Reed)───┐ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 Easily                          
 164) Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)─────┘ 4:15 easily