Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 6th May 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Radley College Boat Club

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Michael Graham Estate Agents Ltd.

For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (B)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Abingdon School (B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 foot                           │ Oriel College                         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 3) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Oriel College                         │ 3:37 2 lengths                        │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 4) Oriel College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                                                            │ Abingdon School (A)                   
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 5) City of Cambridge (Lawlor─Anderson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                                                         │ 3:25 1 foot                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 6) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 1 length                         │ Abingdon School (A)                   │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Christ Church───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:33 2 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Shiplake College (Holbrough)────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 9) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths                    

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the The Ryan Challenge Cup

 10) Warwick University (Abercrombie)─┐ Radley College (E)                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Radley College (E)───────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                │ Norwich School                      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:49 4 1/2 lengths                  │
                                                                                                                  │ Shiplake College (Green)            
 13) SASRU────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Green)            │ 3:45 2.00 lengths                   │
 14) University College, Oxford───────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths                                                        │
 15) Shiplake College (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Radley College (B)                  
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 16) City of Cambridge (Ware)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Emmanuel College                                                          │ 3:35 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 17) Corpus Christi College───────────┐ Emmanuel College                    │ 3:53 2 1/4 lengths                  │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Radley College (B)                  │
 18) Emmanuel College─────────────────┘ 3:44 1 length                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3:32 1.00 lengths                   
 19) London Otters RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (B)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Warwick University (Dawson)──────┐ Radley College (B)                  │ 3:56 easily                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 21) Radley College (B)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   

4) Novice Eights (Group A)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 31) Royal Shrewsbury School──────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School             
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 32) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 2.00 lengths          │ Radley College             
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 33) Shiplake College─────────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 3:37 3/4 length            
                                                          │ Radley College             │
 34) Radley College──────────┐ Radley College             ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths              
 35) St Paul's School────────┘ 3:45 5.00 lengths          

5) Novice Eights (Group B)

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 36) Norwich School────────────────┐ Norwich School                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 37) Bedford School (Whitcombe)────┘ 4:00 1/2 length                  │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:55 1.00 lengths                │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Radley College───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 B)          │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths               │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 40) Abingdon School (J15 B)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 1 1/4 lengths                                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge               
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 41) Bedford School (Bhamra)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge                                                  │ 3:41 easily                      
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 42) Pembroke Cambridge────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge               │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths               │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge               │
 43) Bedford School (Lyon)─────────┘ 3:47 3/4 length                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                    
 44) Abingdon School (J15 A)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 A)          │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Bedford School (Broens)───────┐ Bedford Modern School (Szeto)    │ 3:53 3 1/2 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 46) Bedford Modern School (Szeto)─┘ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths               

7) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the Wyatt Challenge Cup

 50) St Paul's School─┐ Abingdon School     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 51) Abingdon School──┘ 3:36 1/2 length     │ Shiplake College    
                                            ├─────────────────────
 52) Radley College───┐ Shiplake College    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths   
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 53) Shiplake College─┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths  

8) Junior 16 Eights

For the Ronald Fowler Goblet

 54) Shiplake College───────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)    
                                                ├───────────────────────┐
 55) Radley College (A)─────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths    │ Radley College (A)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────
 56) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┐                       │ 3:31 4 lengths        
                                                │ Bedford School        │
 57) Radley College (C)─┐ SASRU                 ├───────────────────────┘
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths    
 58) SASRU──────────────┘ 3:51 easily           

9) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 59) St Paul's School─────────┐ St Paul's School            
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 60) Royal Shrewsbury School──┘ 3:45 1/2 length             │ Kings School Chester        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 61) Kings School Chester───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification        │ Bedford School              
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┐
 62) Bedford School───────────┐ Bedford School                                            │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths          │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School              │                             │
 63) Abingdon School──────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths           ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
                                                            │ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                        │
 64) Cheltenham College─────────────────────────────────────┘                                                           │ Hampton School              
                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────
 65) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School                                            │ 3:40 2 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 66) Radley College───────────┐ Hampton School              │ 3:41 1/2 length             │                             │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │                             │
 67) Hampton School───────────┘ 3:40 1 length                                             │ Hampton School              │
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┘
 68) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College                                          │ 3:40 3/4 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 69) Winchester College───────┘ 4:39 2 lengths              │ Shiplake College            │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 70) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Kingston Grammar School     │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 71) Kingston Grammar School──┘ 4:08 easily                 

10) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

 72) Hampton School───────┐ Norwich School          
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 73) Norwich School───────┘ 3:49 3/4 length         │ Norwich School          
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 74) Abingdon School────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths      │
                                                                              │ St Paul's School        
 75) Radley College───────┐ St Paul's School                                  ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┐                         │ 3:49 1 1/4 lengths      
 76) St Paul's School─────┘ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths      │ St Paul's School        │
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┘
 77) Kings School Chester─┐ Kings School Chester    │ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths      
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 78) Bedford School───────┘ 4:01 1/3 length         

16) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 114) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┐ Bedford School (A)               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Bedford School (A)───────────┘ 4:07 easily                      │ Hampton School (Lyon)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Hampton School (Lyon)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Lyon)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)               │ 3:56 1/2 length                  │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 118) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 easily                                                         │ St Paul's School (A)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 119) Bedford Modern School (Carr)────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                                                 │ 3:53 1/2 length                  
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 120) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 easily                      │ St Paul's School (A)             │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 121) Norwich School (Red)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (A)             │ 3:55 1.00 lengths                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 122) St Paul's School (A)─────────┐ St Paul's School (A)             │ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Windsor Boys School──────────┘ NTT 3 feet                       

17) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 124) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)─┐ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Hampton School (Van't Hoff)─────┘ 4:12 easily                         │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 126) Abingdon School (B)─────────────┐ Radley College (B)                  │ 4:09 1/2 length                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 127) Radley College (B)──────────────┘ 3:17 1/2 length                                                           │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)         
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 128) St Paul's School (B)────────────┐ St Paul's School (B)                                                      │ 4:11 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 129) Norwich School (Blue)───────────┘ 4:32 5 lengths                      │ Bedford School (B)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 130) Bedford School (B)──────────────┐ Bedford School (B)                  │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 131) Hampton School (Bezzant)────────┘ 4:18 1/2 length                     

18) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 132) Abingdon School (C)──────┐ Radley College (D)           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 133) Radley College (D)───────┘ 4:38 1 3/4 lengths           │ Radley College (D)           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 134) Hampton School (Holland)────────────────────────────────┘ 4:43 a canvas                │ Radley College (C)           
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┐
 135) St Paul's School (C)────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (C)           │ 4:32 2.00 lengths            │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 136) Radley College (C)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 4 lengths                                              │ Bedford School (C)           
                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────
 137) Bedford School (C)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (C)                                          │ 4:13 4 lengths               
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 138) Abingdon School (D)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 3 lengths               │ Bedford School (C)           │
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┘
 139) Radley College (E)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (D)           │ 4:40 3 1/2 lengths           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 140) Hampton School (Haji)────┐ Bedford School (D)           │ NTT easily                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 141) Bedford School (D)───────┘ 5:37 1 1/2 lengths           

21) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 159) London Otters RC (Li Kim Khiook)─┐ Radley College                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 160) Radley College───────────────────┘ 4:19 easily                          │ Radley College                       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 161) Abingdon School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 2.00 lengths                    │ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 162) London Otters RC (Askew)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         │
 163) Kingston Grammar School (Reed)───┐ Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 Easily                          
 164) Lea Rowing Club (van Leuven)─────┘ 4:15 easily                          

23) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup

 170) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)─┐ Norwich School                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Norwich School──────────────────────┘ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Norwich School                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Radley College (D)──────────────────┐ Radley College (D)                      │ 4:27 Easily                             │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 173) Bedford Modern School (Harding)─────┘ 5:27 Row Over                                                                     │ Norwich School                          
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 175) Cheltenham College──────────────────┐ Cheltenham College                                                                │ 4:01 3 1/2 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 176) Radley College (B)──────────────────┘ 4:12 3/4 length                         │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)           │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 177) Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke)────┐ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)           │ 4:10 2.00 lengths                       
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 178) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)───────┘ 4:28 easily                             

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the Norvicensian Cup

 246) Bedford Modern School (Cook)─┐ Oundle School                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 247) Oundle School────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Hampton School (Trevor)          
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Hampton School (Trevor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:14 4 1/2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Trevor)          
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Radley College──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club                        │ 4:21 4.00 lengths                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 250) Star Club───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:33 easily                                                         │ Sir William Borlase's GS         
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 251) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                                                 │ 4:03 3 1/2 lengths               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 252) Great Marlow School──────────┐ Great Marlow School              │ NTT Row Over                     │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS         │
 253) Norwich School (A)───────────┘ 4:20 2 1/4 lengths                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ 4:19 3.00 lengths                
 254) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS         │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 255) Windsor Boys School (Viotto)─┐ Windsor Boys School (Viotto)     │ 4:04 1 length                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 256) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┘ 4:21 easily