Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 6th May 2017

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Shiplake College

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Michael Graham Estate Agents Ltd.

For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (B)                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Abingdon School (B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 foot                           │ Oriel College                         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 3) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Oriel College                         │ 3:37 2 lengths                        │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 4) Oriel College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                                                            │ Abingdon School (A)                   
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 5) City of Cambridge (Lawlor─Anderson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School                                                         │ 3:25 1 foot                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 6) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 1 length                         │ Abingdon School (A)                   │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Christ Church───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:33 2 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Shiplake College (Holbrough)────────┐ Abingdon School (A)                   │ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 9) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths                    

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the The Ryan Challenge Cup

 10) Warwick University (Abercrombie)─┐ Radley College (E)                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Radley College (E)───────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                │ Norwich School                      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:49 4 1/2 lengths                  │
                                                                                                                  │ Shiplake College (Green)            
 13) SASRU────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Green)            │ 3:45 2.00 lengths                   │
 14) University College, Oxford───────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths                                                        │
 15) Shiplake College (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Radley College (B)                  
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 16) City of Cambridge (Ware)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Emmanuel College                                                          │ 3:35 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 17) Corpus Christi College───────────┐ Emmanuel College                    │ 3:53 2 1/4 lengths                  │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Radley College (B)                  │
 18) Emmanuel College─────────────────┘ 3:44 1 length                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3:32 1.00 lengths                   
 19) London Otters RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (B)                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Warwick University (Dawson)──────┐ Radley College (B)                  │ 3:56 easily                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 21) Radley College (B)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   

4) Novice Eights (Group A)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 31) Royal Shrewsbury School──────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School             
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 32) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 2.00 lengths          │ Radley College             
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 33) Shiplake College─────────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 3:37 3/4 length            
                                                          │ Radley College             │
 34) Radley College──────────┐ Radley College             ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths              
 35) St Paul's School────────┘ 3:45 5.00 lengths          

7) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the Wyatt Challenge Cup

 50) St Paul's School─┐ Abingdon School     
                      ├─────────────────────┐
 51) Abingdon School──┘ 3:36 1/2 length     │ Shiplake College    
                                            ├─────────────────────
 52) Radley College───┐ Shiplake College    │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths   
                      ├─────────────────────┘
 53) Shiplake College─┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths  

8) Junior 16 Eights

For the Ronald Fowler Goblet

 54) Shiplake College───────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)    
                                                ├───────────────────────┐
 55) Radley College (A)─────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths    │ Radley College (A)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────
 56) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┐                       │ 3:31 4 lengths        
                                                │ Bedford School        │
 57) Radley College (C)─┐ SASRU                 ├───────────────────────┘
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths    
 58) SASRU──────────────┘ 3:51 easily           

9) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 59) St Paul's School─────────┐ St Paul's School            
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 60) Royal Shrewsbury School──┘ 3:45 1/2 length             │ Kings School Chester        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 61) Kings School Chester───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification        │ Bedford School              
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┐
 62) Bedford School───────────┐ Bedford School                                            │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths          │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School              │                             │
 63) Abingdon School──────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths           ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │
                                                            │ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                        │
 64) Cheltenham College─────────────────────────────────────┘                                                           │ Hampton School              
                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────
 65) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School                                            │ 3:40 2 lengths              
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 66) Radley College───────────┐ Hampton School              │ 3:41 1/2 length             │                             │
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘                             │                             │
 67) Hampton School───────────┘ 3:40 1 length                                             │ Hampton School              │
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────┘
 68) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College                                          │ 3:40 3/4 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │
 69) Winchester College───────┘ 4:39 2 lengths              │ Shiplake College            │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 70) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Kingston Grammar School     │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 71) Kingston Grammar School──┘ 4:08 easily                 

32) Womens Junior 18 Quads

For the Poynters Trophy

 231) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School     
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 232) Oundle School─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:26 2 1/2 lengths        │ Shiplake College          
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────┐
 233) Shiplake College──────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College          │ 4:12 3.00 lengths         │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┘                           │
 234) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 5 lengths                                        │ Shiplake College          
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────
 235) Emanuel School────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club                                             │ 4:11 2.00 lengths         
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐                           │
 236) Star Club─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:54 Row Over             │ Great Marlow School       │
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────┘
 237) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School       │ 4:20 2.00 lengths         
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┘
 238) Putney High School────┐ Great Marlow School       │ 4:17 2 1/2 lengths        
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 239) Great Marlow School───┘ NTT Row Over              

39) Womens Coxed Quads

For the Talbot Jarvis Cup

 294) Norwich School (Apergi)───────┐ Bedford Girls School (Pillai)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bedford Girls School (Pillai)─┘ 4:55 3 1/2 lengths                │ Norwich School (Coventry)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Norwich School (Coventry)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:43 2 lengths                    │ Shiplake College                  
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 297) Shiplake College──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:38 easily                       
                                                                        │ Shiplake College                  │
 298) Bedford Girls School (Knight)─┐ Bedford Girls School (Knight)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:39 2.00 lengths                 
 299) Norwich School (Clements)─────┘ 4:38 1 1/4 lengths