Demo Regatta

Sunday 9th June 2019

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceMiddlesexSurrey (towpath)
108:3013W.J13.B.1X18(60) Radcliffe Crew (Khalid)(61) Green Lake (Cowell)
208:3413W.J13.B.1X19(64) Radcliffe Crew (Agambar)(65) Radcliffe Crew (James)
308:3812W.J13.A.1X20(54) Radcliffe Crew (Ladwa)(55) Radcliffe Crew (Adams)
408:4212W.J13.A.1X21(58) Marne & Joinville (Jaminson)(59) Radcliffe Crew (Kaye)
508:4610J13.1X23(50) Galway Rowing Club (Collins)(51) The Haverford School
608:509J16.1X24(41) Scotch College BC (Holman)(42) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland
708:549J16.1X25(45) Scotch College BC (Adams)(46) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA
808:588W.J14.2.2X27(39) Green Lake(40) Galway Rowing Club
909:027W.J14.1.2X28(30) Boston College High School (Giret/Evans)(31) The Haverford School (Catton/Keating)
1009:067W.J14.1.2X29(34) Marne & Joinville (Agambar/Atwal)(35) Boston College High School (Fern/Fern)
1109:105W.2X32(20) University of Michigan, USA (Alexander)(21) Santa Clara University, USA
1209:145W.2X33(24) University of Michigan, USA (Bish)(25) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA
1309:184J14.2X34(14) The Haverford School (Catlin)(15) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA
1409:224J14.2X35(18) Marne & Joinville (Chilton)(19) The Haverford School (Drennan)
1509:263W.J15.2.4X+36(8) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA(9) Marne & Joinville
1609:303W.J15.2.4X+37(12) St Paul's, USA (Lees)(13) Galway Rowing Club
1709:342W.J15.1.4X+39(6) The Haverford School(7) Boston College High School (Chung)
1809:3813W.J13.B.1X40Winner of Race 1(62) Marne & Joinville (Howie)
1909:4213W.J13.B.1X40(63) Radcliffe Crew (Cox)Winner of Race 2
2009:4612W.J13.A.1X41Winner of Race 3(56) Green Lake (Dowling)
2109:5012W.J13.A.1X41(57) Radcliffe Crew (Lessey)Winner of Race 4
2209:5410J13.1X43(47) Galway Rowing Club (Emery)(48) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA (Jackson-Jones)
2309:5810J13.1X43(49) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA (Hall)Winner of Race 5
2410:029J16.1X44Winner of Race 6(43) Scotch College BC (Humphrey)
2510:069J16.1X44(44) Scotch College BC (Hunt)Winner of Race 7
2610:108W.J14.2.2X45(36) Marne & Joinville (Curtis/Booth)(37) The Haverford School (Erbolat/Carballeiro)
2710:148W.J14.2.2X45(38) Marne & Joinville (Guest/Hunter)Winner of Race 8
2810:187W.J14.1.2X46Winner of Race 9(32) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA
2910:227W.J14.1.2X46(33) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USAWinner of Race 10
3010:266W.J16.2X47(26) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Kennedy)(27) Green Lake
3110:306W.J16.2X47(28) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Janss Lafond)(29) Galway Rowing Club
3210:345W.2X48Winner of Race 11(22) University of Michigan, USA (Brown)
3310:385W.2X48(23) Grand Valley State Univ. USAWinner of Race 12
3410:424J14.2X49Winner of Race 13(16) Marne & Joinville (Kingerlee)
3510:464J14.2X49(17) Marne & Joinville (Canning)Winner of Race 14
3610:503W.J15.2.4X+50Winner of Race 15(10) Kent School BC (Alam)
3710:543W.J15.2.4X+50(11) St Paul's, USA (Edwards)Winner of Race 16
3810:582W.J15.1.4X+51(3) Kent School BC (David)(4) Boston College High School (Gomersall)
3911:022W.J15.1.4X+51(5) Kent School BC (Janss Lafond)Winner of Race 17
4011:0613W.J13.B.1X Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 19
4111:1012W.J13.A.1X Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 21
4211:1411W.Mas.A.1X (52) Galway Rowing Club(53) University of Michigan, USA
4311:1810J13.1X Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23
4411:229J16.1X Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25
4511:268W.J14.2.2X Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27
4611:307W.J14.1.2X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29
4711:346W.J16.2X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31
4811:385W.2X Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33
4911:424J14.2X Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35
5011:463W.J15.2.4X+ Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 37
5111:502W.J15.1.4X+ Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39
5211:541J12.4X+ (1) Marne & Joinville (Ladwa)(2) Marne & Joinville (Agambar)
10113:4026W.J15.3.1X122(266) Green Lake (Bates)(267) Kent School BC (Atwal)
10213:4426W.J15.3.1X123(270) Fort Worth RC(271) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland (Harker)
10313:4825W.J15.2.1X124(258) Green Lake (Bass)(259) Kent School BC (Leigh)
10413:5225W.J15.2.1X124(260) Marne & Joinville (Hutchins)(261) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA
10513:5625W.J15.2.1X125(262) Green Lake (Burke)(263) Green Lake (Khanna)
10614:0025W.J15.2.1X125(264) Marne & Joinville (Higgins)(265) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland (Lessey)
10714:0424W.J15.1.1X126(252) Kent School BC (Bunkall)(253) Marne & Joinville (Boddington)
10814:0824W.J15.1.1X127(256) Boston College High School (Edwards)(257) Boston College High School (Jaminson)
10914:1223J15.2.1X129(250) Green Lake (Dowling)(251) Marne & Joinville
11014:1622J15.1.1X131(245) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Lever)(246) Galway Rowing Club
11114:2021W.J13.B.2X132(236) Marne & Joinville (Graham/Lessey)(237) Radcliffe Crew (Chung/Bass)
11214:2421W.J13.B.2X133(240) Radcliffe Crew (Kaye/Bublik)(241) The Haverford School (Bell/Gilbert)
11314:2820W.J13.A.2X134(229) Radcliffe Crew (Dodd/Khanna)(230) Green Lake
11414:3220W.J13.A.2X135(232) Radcliffe Crew (Coovadia/Goodman)(233) The Haverford School (Hunter/Illsley)
11514:3620W.J13.A.2X135(234) Radcliffe Crew (Chen/Hammett-Mcharg)(235) Marne & Joinville (Howie/Bentley)
11614:4019J13.2X136(222) Galway Rowing Club (Goldfinch)(223) Marne & Joinville (Coovadia)
11714:4419J13.2X137(225) Galway Rowing Club (Jackson)(226) Marne & Joinville (Herschel)
11814:4819J13.2X137(227) The Haverford School (Giret)(228) Marne & Joinville (Arregi Gardoki)
11914:5218W.J14.2.4X+139(220) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA(221) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Chen)
12014:5617W.J14.1.4X+141(215) The Haverford School (Jones)(216) Boston College High School (Fern)
12115:0016J14.4X+143(210) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland(211) The Haverford School
12215:0426W.J15.3.1X146Winner of Race 101(268) Scotch College BC
12315:0826W.J15.3.1X146(269) Green Lake (Greenway)Winner of Race 102
12415:1225W.J15.2.1X147Winner of Race 103Winner of Race 104
12515:1625W.J15.2.1X147Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 106
12615:2024W.J15.1.1X148Winner of Race 107(254) Boston College High School (Jones)
12715:2424W.J15.1.1X148(255) Boston College High School (Carpenter)Winner of Race 108
12815:2823J15.2.1X149(247) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland(248) Fort Worth RC (Dawson)
12915:3223J15.2.1X149(249) Fort Worth RC (Finlayson)Winner of Race 109
13015:3622J15.1.1X150(242) Green Lake (Joel)(243) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Hedley)
13115:4022J15.1.1X150(244) Green Lake (Hutchins)Winner of Race 110
13215:4421W.J13.B.2X151Winner of Race 111(238) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA
13315:4821W.J13.B.2X151(239) Radcliffe Crew (Forwood/Agambar)Winner of Race 112
13415:5220W.J13.A.2X152Winner of Race 113(231) Marne & Joinville (Everett/Leslie)
13515:5620W.J13.A.2X152Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 115
13616:0019J13.2X153Winner of Race 116(224) The Haverford School (Erbolat)
13716:0419J13.2X153Winner of Race 117Winner of Race 118
13816:0818W.J14.2.4X+154(217) Galway Rowing Club(218) Boston College High School (Cameron)
13916:1218W.J14.2.4X+154(219) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Brown)Winner of Race 119
14016:1617W.J14.1.4X+155(212) The Haverford School (Harkin)(213) Marne & Joinville
14116:2017W.J14.1.4X+155(214) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Frigé)Winner of Race 120
14216:2416J14.4X+156(207) Galway Rowing Club(208) Marne & Joinville
14316:2816J14.4X+156(209) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USAWinner of Race 121
14416:3214W.4X158(201) Marne & Joinville (Ibrahim)(202) Boston College High School (Davis)
14516:3614W.4X158(203) University of Michigan, USA(204) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA
14616:4026W.J15.3.1X Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 123
14716:4425W.J15.2.1X Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 125
14816:4824W.J15.1.1X Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127
14916:5223J15.2.1X Winner of Race 128Winner of Race 129
15016:5622J15.1.1X Winner of Race 130Winner of Race 131
15117:0021W.J13.B.2X Winner of Race 132Winner of Race 133
15217:0420W.J13.A.2X Winner of Race 134Winner of Race 135
15317:0819J13.2X Winner of Race 136Winner of Race 137
15417:1218W.J14.2.4X+ Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 139
15517:1617W.J14.1.4X+ Winner of Race 140Winner of Race 141
15617:2016J14.4X+ Winner of Race 142Winner of Race 143
15717:2415W.J16.4X (205) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA(206) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA
15817:2814W.4X Winner of Race 144Winner of Race 145
50117:3742W.J14.2.1X520(521) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA(522) Marne & Joinville (Finlayson)
50217:4142W.J14.2.1X521(524) Boston College High School (Hunter)(525) Green Lake (Bublik)
50317:4542W.J14.2.1X521(526) Galway Rowing Club(527) Marne & Joinville (Curtis)
50417:4940W.J16.1X525(515) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA(516) Green Lake (Lazenby)
50517:5338J14.2.1X528(501) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland (Brooks)(502) The Haverford School (Harvey-Turner)
50617:5738J14.2.1X529(504) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA (Kemp)(505) Marne & Joinville (Kingerlee)
50718:0138J14.2.1X529(506) Green Lake (Fletton)(507) Marne & Joinville (Hanin)
50818:0537J14.1.1X530(494) Marne & Joinville (Gilbert)(495) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland (Crane)
50918:0937J14.1.1X531(497) Green Lake (Hutchins)(498) Marne & Joinville (Chilton)
51018:1337J14.1.1X531(499) The Haverford School (Catlin)(500) Galway Rowing Club
51118:1736W.J15.2.2X532(487) Green Lake (Khanna/Bates)(488) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland
51218:2136W.J15.2.2X533(490) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Fern/Carpenter)(491) Marne & Joinville (Amey/Anderson)
51318:2536W.J15.2.2X533(492) Scotch College BC(493) Green Lake (Bass/Burke)
51418:2935W.J15.1.2X534(481) Kent School BC (Herschel/Humphrey)(482) Kent School BC (Illsley/Glasspool)
51518:3335W.J15.1.2X535(485) Boston College High School (Jones/Harkin)(486) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA (Aggarwal/Kemp)
51618:3734J15.2X537(479) Fort Worth RC(480) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA
51718:4132W.J13.B.4X+539(472) The Haverford School (Janes)(473) Radcliffe Crew (Forbes)
51818:4531W.J13.A.4X+540(463) Radcliffe Crew (Brooks)(464) Radcliffe Crew (Dodd)
51918:4931W.J13.A.4X+541(467) The Haverford School (Drew)(468) The Haverford School (Lenthall)
52018:5342W.J14.2.1X546Winner of Race 501(523) Green Lake (Lazenby)
52118:5742W.J14.2.1X546Winner of Race 502Winner of Race 503
52219:0141W.J14.1.1X547(517) Marne & Joinville (Atwal)(518) Boston College High School (Evans)
52319:0541W.J14.1.1X547(519) Marne & Joinville (Booth)(520) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA
52419:0940W.J16.1X548(512) Scotch College BC(513) Green Lake (Blunt)
52519:1340W.J16.1X548(514) Green Lake (Ginnelly)Winner of Race 504
52619:1739W.1X549(508) Santa Clara University, USA(509) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA (Lees)
52719:2139W.1X549(510) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA (Armelin)(511) University of Michigan, USA
52819:2538J14.2.1X550Winner of Race 505(503) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA (Chandler)
52919:2938J14.2.1X550Winner of Race 506Winner of Race 507
53019:3337J14.1.1X551Winner of Race 508(496) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA
53119:3737J14.1.1X551Winner of Race 509Winner of Race 510
53219:4136W.J15.2.2X552Winner of Race 511(489) Marne & Joinville (Howie/Harrop Lopez)
53319:4536W.J15.2.2X552Winner of Race 512Winner of Race 513
53419:4935W.J15.1.2X553Winner of Race 514(483) Boston College High School (Carpenter/Hall)
53519:5335W.J15.1.2X553(484) Boston College High School (Buckingham/Chung)Winner of Race 515
53619:5734J15.2X554(476) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, Ireland(477) Scotch College BC
53720:0134J15.2X554(478) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USAWinner of Race 516
53820:0532W.J13.B.4X+556(469) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA(470) Marne & Joinville (Bhatal)
53920:0932W.J13.B.4X+556(471) Radcliffe Crew (Ho)Winner of Race 517
54020:1331W.J13.A.4X+557Winner of Race 518(465) Radcliffe Crew (Everett)
54120:1731W.J13.A.4X+557(466) Marne & Joinville (Jaminson)Winner of Race 519
54220:2130J13.4X+558(459) Galway Rowing Club(460) The Haverford School
54320:2530J13.4X+558(461) Marne & Joinville (Coovadia)(462) Marne & Joinville (Higgins)
54620:3742W.J14.2.1X Winner of Race 520Winner of Race 521
54720:4141W.J14.1.1X Winner of Race 522Winner of Race 523
54820:4540W.J16.1X Winner of Race 524Winner of Race 525
54920:4939W.1X Winner of Race 526Winner of Race 527
55020:5338J14.2.1X Winner of Race 528Winner of Race 529
55120:5737J14.1.1X Winner of Race 530Winner of Race 531
55221:0136W.J15.2.2X Winner of Race 532Winner of Race 533
55321:0535W.J15.1.2X Winner of Race 534Winner of Race 535
55421:0934J15.2X Winner of Race 536Winner of Race 537
55521:1333J16.2X (474) Galway Rowing Club(475) Mount Saint Joseph Academy, USA
55621:1732W.J13.B.4X+ Winner of Race 538Winner of Race 539
55721:2131W.J13.A.4X+ Winner of Race 540Winner of Race 541
55821:2530J13.4X+ Winner of Race 542Winner of Race 543
56121:3727W.Mas.C.4+ (451) University of Michigan, USA(452) The Scots College, Sydney, AUS