Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 17th October 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1S3.4X06:502Bedford School
2S2.4X06:57298Broxbourne RC
3S2.4X07:05(+0:08)108Bedford School
4S3.4X07:19(+0:29)109Reading Blue Coat School
5S3.4X07:21(+0:31)173Star Club
6S2.4+07:22176Shoreham Rowing Club
7=S3.4+07:234University of Leicester
7=VC.4+07:233Free Press
9N.2X07:2418Bedford Rowing Club
10S4.4+07:25301Boars Head Boat Club
11=S2.2X07:2914Star Club
11=S2.2X07:2957Bedford Rowing Club
T/OVB.2X07:3013Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
13=S1.4+07:3147University of Leicester
13=S1.4+07:31242First & Third Trinity
13=S3.4+07:31(+0:08)114Bedford School
16VC.4+07:32(+0:09)111Bedford Rowing Club
17=S1.4+07:36(+0:05)110Loughborough RC
17=S1.4+07:36(+0:05)299Shoreham Rowing Club
17=S2.4+07:36(+0:14)244First & Third Trinity
20J18.4+07:38362Bedford School
21S2.4+07:41(+0:19)243Bedford Rowing Club
22S1.2-07:4658Broxbourne RC
23=S2.4+07:47(+0:25)300University of Leicester
23=S2.2X07:47(+0:18)56Loughborough RC (Hudson)
25S1.4+07:48(+0:17)175Loughborough RC
26=N.4+07:498Bedford School (A)
26=N.4+07:49249University of Leicester (B)
28=N.4+07:50(+0:01)124First & Third Trinity
28=E.4-07:50297Bedford Rowing Club
30=S4.4+07:51(+0:26)178First & Third Trinity
30=N.2X07:51(+0:27)63Boars Head Boat Club
32=S4.4+07:52(+0:27)46City of Cambridge
32=J18.2X07:5215Reading Blue Coat School
34J18.4+07:55(+0:17)246Reading Blue Coat School
35VD.4+07:567Bedford/Star
36S2.2X08:00(+0:31)134Maidstone Invicta RC
37=S1.2-08:01(+0:15)59Norwich RC (Aston N / Aston K)
37=J18.2X08:01(+0:09)316Bedford Star
39=J18.2X08:03(+0:11)133Reading Blue Coat School
39=S2.1X08:0372Huntingdon RC (Adams)
41S4.4+08:04(+0:39)45Bedford School (A)
T/OWVB.4+08:0552Free Press
42WJ16.4X08:06186Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
43=S4.4+08:09(+0:44)116Bedford School (B)
43=J18.4+08:09(+0:31)113Welbeck College BC
43=WS2.4-08:096Bedford Rowing Club
46=WS1.4+08:10119Free Press
46=WS2.4+08:10182Broxbourne RC
48S3.4+08:11(+0:48)5Bedford Rowing Club
49S4.4+08:12(+0:47)115University of Leicester
50=S1.2-08:14(+0:28)135Bedford Rowing Club
50=VC.2-08:1419Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett/Sadler)
52=J18.2X08:15(+0:23)16Reading Blue Coat School
52=J16.1X08:1580Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
54=WS3.4X08:16303Headington School BC
54=J15.4X+08:1649Bedford School (A)
56=S3.2-08:17358Caius BC
56=J18.2X08:17(+0:25)263Reading Blue Coat School
58=VC.4-08:18112Bedford/Star
58=N.2X08:18(+0:54)136St Neots RC
58=WS1.2X08:18199Star Club (Taylor/King)
61=VD.4+08:19(+0:23)117Shoreham Rowing Club
61=N.2X08:19(+0:55)62Reading Blue Coat School
63VA.1X08:20326Thames RC (Ewans)
64=WS2.4+08:21(+0:11)9Bedford Rowing Club (A)
64=WS2.4+08:21(+0:11)50University of Leicester
64=WS2.4-08:21(+0:12)302Bedford High School RC
64=VD.2X08:2117Star Club
68=S4.4+08:22(+0:57)181University of Leicester
68=WJ15.4X+08:22256Headington School BC (A)
68=S3.1X08:22284King's School Ely BC (Roberts C)
71S4.4+08:23(+0:58)177Bedford School (C)
72=VD.4+08:24(+0:28)359Free Press
72=WS1.4+08:24(+0:14)306Bedford Rowing Club (E)
74VC.1X08:2578Thames RC (Ewans)
75=N.4+08:26(+0:37)122Bedford School (B)
75=WJ15.4X+08:26(+0:04)257Headington School BC (B)
75=S3.1X08:26(+0:04)24De Montfort Bedford
75=S3.1X08:26(+0:04)212Thames RC (Ewans)
79=VD.2X08:28(+0:07)259Peterborough City
79=S3.1X08:28(+0:06)77Bedford Star (Watson)
79=J18.1X08:2823Reading Blue Coat School (Mc Gow)
82=WS3.4X08:29(+0:13)118Headington School BC
82=S3.2-08:29(+0:12)197Boars Head Boat Club
84=N.4+08:30(+0:41)250Bedford School (C)
84=WS3.2X08:3066Broxbourne RC
86=WJ16.4X08:32(+0:26)187Dame Alice Harpur BC
86=J15.4X+08:32(+0:16)120Bedford School (B)
86=N.1X08:3229Oundle School BC (Miller)
89=N.4+08:33(+0:44)123Maidstone Invicta RC
89=WS3.4X08:33(+0:17)304Bedford High School RC
91WS3.4+08:34127First & Third Trinity
92=S3.2-08:35(+0:18)198Huntingdon RC
92=WS3.2X08:35(+0:05)273Bedford Star (Manley H / Manley S)
92=S3.1X08:35(+0:13)76St Catharine`s College BC (Laurent)
92=N.1X08:35(+0:03)220Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
96=WS2.4+08:36(+0:26)251Bedford Rowing Club (D)
96=WS4.4+08:36253First & Third Trinity
96=WJ16.2X08:36141Headington School BC
96=N.1X08:36(+0:04)28St Neots RC (Walker)
96=WVB.1X08:3637Free Press (Brown S)
101J18.2X08:37(+0:45)194King's School Ely BC (Cheung/Jackson)
102=WS4.4+08:38(+0:02)11Bedford Rowing Club
102=WJ16.2X08:38(+0:02)320Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
104N.2X08:39(+1:15)267Oundle School BC
105J18.1X08:40(+0:12)22Reading Blue Coat School (Kealey)
106=WS1.2X08:41(+0:23)64Bedford Rowing Club (Knights/Juckes)
106=WS3.2X08:41(+0:11)140Oundle School BC (Wildgoose/Wilkinson)
106=N.1X08:41(+0:09)85Huntingdon RC (Deacon)
T/OWS1.1X08:41(+-1:43)25Star Club (Taylor)
109S4.4+08:42(+1:17)248Maidstone Invicta RC
110=WS2.4-08:43(+0:34)179Bedford Rowing Club
110=J15.4X+08:43(+0:27)180Bedford School (C)
110=S3.1X08:43(+0:21)335City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
113=WS1.2-08:45318Star Club (Taylor/King)
113=VD.1X08:45336Star Club (Evans)
115=WS2.4+08:46(+0:36)183Star Club
115=N.1X08:46(+0:14)221City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
117N.4+08:47(+0:58)305University of Leicester (C)
118J18.1X08:48(+0:20)75Bedford Star (Callow)
119=WJ16.4X08:49(+0:43)309Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
119=J15.4X+08:49(+0:33)48King's School Ely BC
121=WJ18.2X08:50142Dame Alice Harpur BC (James/Fordham)
121=S2.1X08:50(+0:47)149Broxbourne RC (Carr)
123=N.2X08:51(+1:27)61Reading Blue Coat School
123=S2.1X08:51(+0:48)211St Catharine`s College BC (Laurent)
123=VC.1X08:51(+0:26)79Free Press (Brown M)
123=J18.1X08:51(+0:23)332Norwich School (Riches)
127VC.2-08:52(+0:38)200Bedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards)
128=WS3.4+08:53(+0:19)126Caius BC
128=S2.2X08:53(+1:24)261Oundle School BC
128=WS3.2X08:53(+0:23)139Bedford Rowing Club
128=WJ18.2X08:53(+0:03)67St Neots RC
128=N.1X08:53(+0:21)217Reading Blue Coat School (Danidowicz)
128=WS3.1X08:5333Bedford High School RC (Housego)
134WS3.4+08:54(+0:20)189University of Leicester (B)
135=WS2.4+08:55(+0:45)125Bedford Rowing Club (B)
135=S2.1X08:55(+0:52)327Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
137=WS2.4+08:56(+0:46)307Trinity Hall BC
137=WS3.4+08:56(+0:22)310Bedford Rowing Club
137=S1.2-08:56(+1:10)60Oundle School BC (A)
137=VD.1X08:56(+0:11)337Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett)
137=WS3.1X08:56(+0:03)339Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
142=WS4.4+08:57(+0:21)10University of Leicester
142=N.1X08:57(+0:25)82Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
144=N.2X08:58(+1:34)137Bedford Star
144=J18.2X08:58(+1:06)262King's School Ely BC (Bright/Dittner)
144=N.1X08:58(+0:26)287St Neots RC (Watters)
144=WS1.1X08:58365Midland Bank (Saunders)
144=WS2.1X08:5830Bedford School (Guise)
149=WS3.4+08:59(+0:25)252Star Club
149=WS4.4+08:59(+0:23)12Star Club
149=WJ15.4X+08:59(+0:37)313Bedford High School RC
149=N.1X08:59(+0:27)338Star Club (Bartell)
149=VD.1X08:59(+0:14)214King's School Ely BC (Dale)
154=WJ14.4X+09:00130Headington School BC (A)
154=WJ18.2X09:00(+0:10)277Bedford Star (Smith/Leinster)
154=S3.1X09:00(+0:38)213Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
154=N.1X09:00(+0:28)86Oundle School BC (Gustus)
158=WS4.4+09:01(+0:25)190Caius BC
158=WJ15.4X+09:01(+0:39)258Bedford High School RC
158=WJ16.2X09:01(+0:25)69Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
161=N.1X09:02(+0:30)81King's School Ely BC (Cheung)
161=WS2.1X09:02(+0:04)31Bedford Rowing Club (Noble)
163=J18.2X09:03(+1:11)132King's School Ely BC (Merrick/Webster)
163=WJ16.2X09:03(+0:27)70Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mason/MacDonald-Smith)
163=WJ16.2X09:03(+0:27)202Oundle School BC (Arthur/Greenhouse)
166WS2.1X09:05(+0:07)160Midland Bank (Saunders K)
167=N.2X09:06(+1:42)367Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Beaumont)
167=N.1X09:06(+0:34)216Reading Blue Coat School (Hermanson)
169=WS1.2-09:07(+0:22)65Bedford High School RC
169=S1.2X09:07260Loughborough RC (Perry)
169=WJ16.2X09:07(+0:31)68King's School Ely BC (Gregory/Sutherland)
172J18.2X09:08(+1:16)196Reading Blue Coat School
173=VC.2-09:11(+0:57)361Free Press (P Hoskett/Jenner)
173=VD.1X09:11(+0:26)153St Neots RC (Knights)
175=WS1.2-09:12(+0:27)20Bedford Rowing Club
175=WN.2X09:12321Oundle School BC (Greenhouse/Ruth)
175=WJ18.2X09:12(+0:22)276Headington School BC
175=N.1X09:12(+0:40)158Oundle School BC (Banner)
175=WJ18.1X09:1293Bedford Star (Manley)
175=J18.1X09:12(+0:44)328Norwich School (Hobbs)
181=N.1X09:13(+0:41)156Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Mark)
181=WS3.1X09:13(+0:20)32Oundle School BC (Wildgoose)
183S3.2-09:14(+0:57)265Oundle School BC (B)
184=N.1X09:15(+0:43)157King's School Ely BC (Dittner)
184=WJ16.1X09:15292Headington School BC (Bates)
184=J15.1X09:1535Bedford Star (Musgrave)
187WJ18.1X09:16(+0:04)161Headington School BC (Marsden)
188=WJ18.4+09:1753Reading Blue Coat School
188=WJ18.2-09:17208Bedford High School RC
190WJ16.2X09:18(+0:42)325Bedford Star
191WJ14.4X+09:19(+0:19)131Headington School BC (B)
192=WJ15.2X09:21145Headington School BC (A)
192=WJ16.1X09:21(+0:06)96Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
194J15.2X09:22201St Neots RC
195=WS4.4+09:23(+0:47)191Trinity Hall BC
195=WN.4+09:23312Broxbourne RC
195=WJ16.1X09:23(+0:08)43Bedford Star (Manley)
198WJ16.1X09:24(+0:09)99Bedford High School RC (Godwin)
199=WJ18.4+09:26(+0:09)54Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
199=J15.2X09:26(+0:04)138King's School Ely BC (Allen/Warner)
199=WJ15.2X09:26(+0:05)146Bedford High School RC
202=VE.1X09:27159Peterborough City (Davies)
202=J15.1X09:27(+0:12)34Bedford School (Black)
204=WS3.2X09:28(+0:58)274Bedford Rowing Club
204=WJ18.1X09:28(+0:16)92St Neots RC (Rooney)
204=WJ18.1X09:28(+0:16)290Oundle School BC (Wildgoose)
204=WJ16.1X09:28(+0:13)97Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
204=J18.1X09:28(+1:00)334Norwich School (Shipman)
209J15.1X09:29(+0:14)289Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)
210=WS3.2X09:30(+1:00)272St Neots RC
210=N.1X09:30(+0:58)218Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley)
212=WS4.4+09:32(+0:56)311University of Leicester (C)
212=WN.4+09:32(+0:09)192Reading Blue Coat School
T/OWN.4X+09:3455Star Club
214=N.1X09:34(+1:02)83Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)
214=WJ18.1X09:34(+0:22)162Bedford High School RC (Kendrick)
214=J15.1X09:34(+0:19)36Bedford Star (Bavington)
217=WJ18.2X09:35(+0:45)275Oundle School BC (Croke/Wilkinson)
217=WJ18.2X09:35(+0:45)319Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
217=WJ15.2X09:35(+0:14)209Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler/Fiona)
217=N.1X09:35(+1:03)219Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)
221WJ18.1X09:37(+0:25)294Dame Alice Harpur BC (James)
222WJ18.2-09:39(+0:22)144Bedford High School RC
223S3.2-09:40(+1:23)317First & Third Trinity
224WN.1X09:41165Bedford Star (Magee)
225J18.1X09:42(+1:14)151King's School Ely BC (Kingsey)
226VE.1X09:43(+0:16)222Horseferry RC (Shreeve)
227=NR.4+09:4451Bedford Rowing Club (A)
227=WJ15.2X09:44(+0:23)279Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lisa/Nadika)
227=J14.1X09:4494St Neots RC (Hayward)
230=WJ16.2X09:45(+1:09)203Oundle School BC (Gale/Ruth)
230=N.1X09:45(+1:13)286King's School Ely BC (Kinsey)
230=WJ18.1X09:45(+0:33)293Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fordham)
233=NR.4+09:47(+0:03)184Bedford Rowing Club (B)
233=J18.1X09:47(+1:19)333Norwich School (Sampson)
235N.1X09:48(+1:16)84Huntingdon RC (Rickerby)
236WJ16.1X09:49(+0:34)89Oundle School BC (Greenhouse)
237WJ15.2X09:52(+0:31)280Headington School BC (B)
238=WN.4+09:53(+0:30)254University of Leicester (B)
238=J18.1X09:53(+1:25)283King's School Ely BC (Merrick)
238=J14.1X09:53(+0:09)95St Neots RC (Porteus)
241J18.1X09:55(+1:27)150King's School Ely BC (Bright)
242=WJ15.1X09:56104Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler)
242=WJ15.1X09:56239Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
244=WS3.2X09:57(+1:27)271King's School Ely BC (Guthrie/Sutherland)
244=N.1X09:57(+1:25)288Huntingdon RC (Johnson)
244=WJ15.1X09:57(+0:01)103Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn)
247=VD.1X09:59(+1:14)215Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
247=WJ14.1X09:59172Headington School BC (Faux)
249=WJ16.1X10:00(+0:45)236Huntingdon RC (Rainbird)
249=WJ15.1X10:00(+0:04)166Headington School BC (Greves)
251=WJ15.4X+10:01(+1:39)129King's School Ely BC
251=WJ18.1X10:01(+0:49)224Bedford High School RC (Speight)
251=WJ16.1X10:01(+0:46)234Dame Alice Harpur BC (MacDonald-Smith)
254=WN.1X10:02(+0:21)163Headington School BC (Richardson)
254=WJ18.1X10:02(+0:50)39Bedford High School RC (Gamper)
254=WJ16.1X10:02(+0:47)38Oundle School BC (Arthur)
257=NR.4+10:03(+0:19)308Bedford Rowing Club (C)
257=WN.1X10:03(+0:22)40Oundle School BC (Croke)
257=WJ15.1X10:03(+0:07)237Bedford Star (Slack)
260=WS3.4+10:04(+1:30)188University of Leicester (A)
260=WS3.1X10:04(+1:11)291Headington School BC (Holland)
260=WJ15.1X10:04(+0:08)106Dame Alice Harpur BC (Jones)
263=WJ15.2X10:05(+0:44)147Bedford High School RC
263=J18.1X10:05(+1:37)282Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Martin)
263=J18.1X10:05(+1:37)364Star Club (Screeve)
266N.1X10:07(+1:35)26Bedford School (Good)
267=WJ16.1X10:09(+0:54)233Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mason)
267=WJ15.1X10:09(+0:13)102Oundle School BC (Ruth)
267=WJ15.1X10:09(+0:13)167Headington School BC (Gleave)
267=J18.1X10:09(+1:41)73King's School Ely BC (Jackson)
271=WJ16.1X10:12(+0:57)98Bedford High School RC (Gamper)
271=WJ14.1X10:12(+0:13)107Maidstone Invicta RC (Gibbs)
273=J15.4X+10:13(+1:57)121Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
273=WN.1X10:13(+0:32)227Oundle School BC (Wilson)
273=WJ16.1X10:13(+0:58)235Bedford Star (Newton)
276=WJ18.2-10:14(+0:57)324Bedford Star
276=WN.2X10:14(+1:02)207Huntingdon RC
278WN.1X10:15(+0:34)42Star Club (Stokes)
279WN.1X10:19(+0:38)229Huntingdon RC (Redhead)
280WJ16.1X10:22(+1:07)230King's School Ely BC (Gregory)
281=WN.2X10:26(+1:14)206Star Club
281=J15.1X10:26(+1:11)87Loughborough RC (Robinson)
283=WJ16.1X10:27(+1:12)90Oundle School BC (Wilson)
283=WJ15.1X10:27(+0:31)168Dame Alice Harpur BC (Beth)
285WJ15.1X10:32(+0:36)169Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth)
286J14.1X10:36(+0:52)226St Neots RC (Storey)
287WJ15.2X10:37(+1:16)281Headington School BC (C)
288J18.1X10:43(+2:15)330Norwich School (Friend)
289=WJ18.2-10:46(+1:29)143Oundle School BC (Croke/Jackson)
289=WJ15.1X10:46(+0:50)238Bedford Star (Jackson)
291WJ16.1X10:53(+1:38)88Oundle School BC (Gale)
292WJ16.1X10:55(+1:40)100Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)
293WJ13.4X+11:04315Headington School BC (C)
294WJ15.4X+11:14(+2:52)255King's School Ely BC
295J18.2X11:21(+3:29)195King's School Ely BC (Roberts/Stevens)
T/OJ13.1X11:24171St Neots RC (Ritchie)
296WJ18.1X11:35(+2:23)329Norwich School (Pooley)
297WJ13.4X+11:42(+0:38)193Headington School BC (A)
298WJ15.2X11:47(+2:26)71King's School Ely BC (Frost/Fuller)
299WJ13.4X+11:52(+0:48)314Headington School BC (B)
300WN.1X12:06(+2:25)296Bedford Rowing Club
301WJ15.2X12:13(+2:52)370Star Club
302WN.1X14:34(+4:53)164Cantabrigian RC
303J16.1X14:54(+6:39)154Maidstone Invicta RC (Bridgers)