Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Champion of the Thames

1) CRA Eights

 1) Champion of the Thames (Munby)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Medway Towns                         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 3) Medway Towns──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 1 length                             
                                                                              │ Medway Towns                         │
 4) City of Cambridge (Thornton)───────┐ Champion of the Thames (Story)       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                        
 5) Champion of the Thames (Story)─────┘ 1/4 length                           

2) Intermediate 3 Eights

 6) Peterborough City (Ackerman)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 7) Champion of the Thames (Story)────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 8) Milton Keynes (Gilet)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Catherall)    │
 9) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────────┐ Peterborough City (Catherall)    ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       
 10) Peterborough City (Catherall)─┘ 1 length                         

4) CRA Women's Eights

 14) Milton Keynes──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Champion of the Thames        
 15) City of Cambridge (Fuller)─┐ Champion of the Thames        ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                      
 16) Champion of the Thames─────┘ 4 lengths                     

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 17) Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)──────┐ Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 18) Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)─┘ 1 length                             

22) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 67) Globe (Buckley)──────────────────┐ Globe (Buckley)                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 68) Champion of the Thames (Stewart)─┘ 1/2 length                          

27) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 80) Broxbourne (Wyatt/Stride)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    
 81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                   
 82) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)────────┘ 2 lengths                                

29) Novice Double Sculls

 87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)─┘ 1/2 length                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 90) X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 │
 91) Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn)─────┘ 1/4 lengths                               

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson)                                                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)                  │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                                                              ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams)─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams)                     │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

44) CRA Mixed Double Sculls

 143) Champion of the Thames (Howlet)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Champion of the Thames (Howlet)     
 144) Rob Roy─────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Smith)      ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              
 145) Champion of the Thames (Smith)──┘                                     

46) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 148) Broxbourne (Moody/Holmes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Broxbourne (Moody/Holmes)                   
 149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                               
 150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)──────────────┘ easily                                      

55) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 171) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┐ Broxbourne (Moody)                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Broxbourne (Moody)─────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                      │ Broxbourne (Moody)                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 173) Lincoln (Mehrtens)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)                 │ easily                             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 174) Army (Mawdsley)────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          

64) Junior 15 Sculls

 213) Nottingham (Padbury)────────────┐ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)──────────┘                                     │ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 216) Nottingham (Hancock)────────────┘ Row Over                                                                  │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 217) St Neots (Page)─────────────────┐ St Neots (Page)                                                           │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 218) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)─┘ 3/4 length                          │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)──────┐ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │ 1 length                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Nottingham (Gamble)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths