Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC

17) Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

 55) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 56) Broxbourne (Holmes)───────────┘ 2 lengths                        

23) Mixed Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 69) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 70) Sudbury (Stock)───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    

29) Novice Double Sculls

 87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)─┘ 1/2 length                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 90) X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 │
 91) Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn)─────┘ 1/4 lengths                               

32) Masters E Double Sculls

 97) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)───┐ Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 98) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman)─┘ 2/3 length                              

33) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 99) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)             
 100) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman =F)─┐ Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F)                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   
 101) Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F)──────────────┘ 3 feet                                      

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson)                                                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)                  │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

39) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 124) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Milton Keynes (Sun/Rivett)───────────┘ easily                                   

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                                                              ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams)─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams)                     │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 135) Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)─────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136) Globe (Atkinson/Buckley)───────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 137) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Gilchrist)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 138) Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 1/2 length                                 
                                                                                          │ Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)                │
 139) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┐ Globe (Dwyer/Liston Smith)                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  
 140) Globe (Dwyer/Liston─Smith)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                              

43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 141) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Sudbury (Howard/Barton)─────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                           

50) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls

 159) Rob Roy (Martin/Peyton)──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)     
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)─┘ a canvas                                     

51) Mixed Junior 15 Double Sculls

 161) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Maunsell)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 162) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                            

64) Junior 15 Sculls

 213) Nottingham (Padbury)────────────┐ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)──────────┘                                     │ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 216) Nottingham (Hancock)────────────┘ Row Over                                                                  │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 217) St Neots (Page)─────────────────┐ St Neots (Page)                                                           │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 218) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)─┘ 3/4 length                          │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)──────┐ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │ 1 length                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Nottingham (Gamble)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                       

72) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 256) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 257) Peterborough City (Plumb)─┘ 3 lengths                     │ Rob Roy (Bland)               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 258) Sudbury (Adams)───────────┐ Rob Roy (Bland)               │ easily                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 259) Rob Roy (Bland)───────────┘ 3 lengths