Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Peterborough City

2) Intermediate 3 Eights

 6) Peterborough City (Ackerman)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 7) Champion of the Thames (Story)────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 8) Milton Keynes (Gilet)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Catherall)    │
 9) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────────┐ Peterborough City (Catherall)    ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       
 10) Peterborough City (Catherall)─┘ 1 length                         

6) Womens Novice Eights

 19) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Rushton Thorpe)    
 20) Broxbourne (Van Kempen)────────────┐ Broxbourne (Van Kempen)               ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                            
 21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────────────┘ 3 lengths                             

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Sudbury (Gardner)──────────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Peterborough City (Cameron)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                     │ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)          
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) Milton Keynes (Reeder)─────────┐ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)          │ 2 lengths                         │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)───────┘ 1 length                                                              │ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 28) Peterborough City (Catherall)──┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (Prosser)                                        │ a canvas                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 29) Wolfson College, Oxf (Prosser)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                     │ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Oxford Academicals (Lowen)─────┐ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        │ 1 length                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───┘ 2 lengths                         

11) Masters C Coxed Fours

 39) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Sudbury (Gardner)               
 40) X Press BC (Thornton)────────┐ Sudbury (Gardner)               ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   
 41) Sudbury (Gardner)────────────┘ 2 feet                          

14) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 46) Peterborough City (Coxall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                             │ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Medway Towns (Batten)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Medway Towns (Batten)                 │
 49) Cantabrigian (Weik)────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bigham)            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                            
 50) Peterborough City (Bigham)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                         

15) Women's Masters B Coxed Fours

 51) Milton Keynes (Rivett)───────┐ Peterborough City (Marsters)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 52) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┘ 3 lengths                       

21) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 64) Sudbury (Coll)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Richardson)    
 65) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┐ Peterborough City (Richardson)    ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 66) Broxbourne (Crowley)───────────┘ 4 lengths                         

26) Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

 77) X Press BC (Miers/Taylor =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)    
 78) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)─┐ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                              
 79) X Press BC (Hoskin/Jenner =F)──────┘ 2 lengths                             

29) Novice Double Sculls

 87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)─┘ 1/2 length                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 90) X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 │
 91) Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn)─────┘ 1/4 lengths                               

32) Masters E Double Sculls

 97) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)───┐ Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 98) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman)─┘ 2/3 length                              

35) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 105) Peterborough City (Edwards/Serjeant)─┐ Globe (Davidson/French)                  
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Globe (Davidson/French)──────────────┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 107) St Neots (Morrison/McCurrach)────────┐ Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)        │ 1 length                                 
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────┘ 3 lengths                                

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson)                                                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)                  │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

37) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 118) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)─┐ Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 119) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────┘                                      

38) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 120) Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)─┐ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                │ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 122) Sudbury (Cass/Coone)─────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)─────┘ 1 foot                                   

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                                                              ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams)─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams)                     │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 135) Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)─────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136) Globe (Atkinson/Buckley)───────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 137) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Gilchrist)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 138) Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 1/2 length                                 
                                                                                          │ Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)                │
 139) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┐ Globe (Dwyer/Liston Smith)                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  
 140) Globe (Dwyer/Liston─Smith)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                              

47) Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 151) Peterborough City (Wagstaffe/Spruce)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Milton Keynes (Gray/Rivett)              
 152) Milton Keynes (Gray/Rivett)──────────┐ Milton Keynes (Gray/Rivett)              ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   
 153) Deben (Keig/Anscombe)────────────────┘ easily                                   

49) Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

 156) Milton Keynes (Lawson/Lawson =C)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)     
 157) Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)─┐ Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)     ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 
 158) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =E)────┘ 2 lengths                              

57) Novice Sculls

 182) Beccles RC (Gilbert)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 183) City of Cambridge (Boxshall)─┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 184) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 185) City of Cambridge (McKay)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell)             │ 2 lengths                        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 186) Nottingham (Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                            │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 187) Globe (Davidson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Davidson)                                                    │ 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 188) Deben (Morris)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Globe (Davidson)                 │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 189) X Press BC (Cooper)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ X Press BC (Cooper)              │ 1 length                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 190) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┐ City of Cambridge (Hughes)       │ 1 length                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 191) Peterborough City (Wilson)───┘ 3 lengths                        

66) Junior 13 Sculls

 228) Rob Roy (McLuskie)──────────┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 229) Peterborough City (Rippon)──┘ easily                          │ Rob Roy (McLuskie)              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Nottingham (Savage)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                          │ Rob Roy (McLuskie)              
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 231) Globe (French)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ easily                          
                                                                    │ Globe (French)                  │
 232) Nottingham (Jones)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Langham)     ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                       
 233) Peterborough City (Langham)─┘ Row Over                        

67) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Macfarlane)─┐ Rob Roy (Meadows)                  
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Rob Roy (Meadows)──────────────┘ 3/4 length                         │ Downing College (Polgreen)         
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 236) Lincoln (Jones)────────────────┐ Downing College (Polgreen)         │ 3 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 237) Downing College (Polgreen)─────┘ 2 lengths                          

68) Womens Novice Sculls

 238) Broxbourne (Van Kempen)───┐ Broxbourne (Van Kempen)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 239) Globe (French)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 │ Broxbourne (Van Kempen)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 240) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Bauer)─┐ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Bauer)     │ 3 feet                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 241) Peterborough City (Swain)─┘ 2 lengths                     

70) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 245) St Ives (Milner)───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 246) Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)─┘ 2 lengths                          

71) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Peterborough City (Plumb)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave)                 
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Globe (Redgrave)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely (Bradbury)────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     │ 1/2 length                       │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 250) Globe (Liston─Smith)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                                           │ Isle of Ely (Milne)              
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 251) St Ives (Enticknap)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Enticknap)                                                 │ 1 3/4 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 252) Cantabrigian (Goldberg)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                        │ Isle of Ely (Milne)              │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Isle of Ely (Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Milne)              │ 2 lengths                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 254) King's School Ely (Sibson)───┐ Globe (Pritchard)                │ 4 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 255) Globe (Pritchard)────────────┘ 3 lengths                        

72) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 256) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 257) Peterborough City (Plumb)─┘ 3 lengths                     │ Rob Roy (Bland)               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 258) Sudbury (Adams)───────────┐ Rob Roy (Bland)               │ easily                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 259) Rob Roy (Bland)───────────┘ 3 lengths