Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sudbury RC

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Sudbury (Gardner)──────────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Peterborough City (Cameron)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                     │ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)          
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) Milton Keynes (Reeder)─────────┐ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)          │ 2 lengths                         │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Pope)───────┘ 1 length                                                              │ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 28) Peterborough City (Catherall)──┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (Prosser)                                        │ a canvas                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 29) Wolfson College, Oxf (Prosser)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                     │ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Oxford Academicals (Lowen)─────┐ Oxford Academicals (Lowen)        │ 1 length                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───┘ 2 lengths                         

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 32) Milton Keynes (Ashmore)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tredget)                            
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Star Club (Tredget)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 3 lengths                                      
                                                                                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    │
 35) Sudbury (Coll)──────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne (Davis)                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                       
 36) Broxbourne (Davis)──────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                      

11) Masters C Coxed Fours

 39) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Sudbury (Gardner)               
 40) X Press BC (Thornton)────────┐ Sudbury (Gardner)               ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   
 41) Sudbury (Gardner)────────────┘ 2 feet                          

21) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 64) Sudbury (Coll)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Richardson)    
 65) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┐ Peterborough City (Richardson)    ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 66) Broxbourne (Crowley)───────────┘ 4 lengths                         

23) Mixed Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 69) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 70) Sudbury (Stock)───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    

33) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 99) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)             
 100) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman =F)─┐ Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F)                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   
 101) Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F)──────────────┘ 3 feet                                      

34) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 102) Medway Towns (Spencer/Brown)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     
 103) King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)─┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                             
 104) Sudbury (Rhodes/Cooper)───────────────┘ easily                                    

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson)                                                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)                  │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

38) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 120) Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)─┐ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                │ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 122) Sudbury (Cass/Coone)─────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)─────┘ 1 foot                                   

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)                    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                                                              ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)                 │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams)─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams)                     │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 141) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Sudbury (Howard/Barton)─────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                           

52) Mixed Junior 14 Double Sculls

 163) Sudbury (Adams/Cook)─────┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Bland)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 164) Rob Roy (McLuskie/Bland)─┘ 2 lengths                    

62) Junior 17 Sculls

 203) St Ives (Lilley)─────────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Beccles RC (Loftus)──────────┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Rob Roy (Weston)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │
                                                                                                         │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
 206) Broxbourne (Randall)─────────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)                                        ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
 207) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sudbury (Clayden)────────────┐ Sudbury (Clayden)                │ Row Over                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    

72) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 256) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 257) Peterborough City (Plumb)─┘ 3 lengths                     │ Rob Roy (Bland)               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 258) Sudbury (Adams)───────────┐ Rob Roy (Bland)               │ easily                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 259) Rob Roy (Bland)───────────┘ 3 lengths                     

73) CRA Challenge Sculls

 126) Sudbury (Brown)───────┐ Cantabrigian (Roddis)     
                            ├───────────────────────────
 127) Cantabrigian (Roddis)─┘ Dead Heat